Home
Schedule/Results
Contact Us

Timing & Event Management Services
Date

2/8/19

2/9/19

2/23/19

2/28/19

​3/7/19

​3/9/19

3/16/19

3/18/19

3/18/19

3/19/19

3/19/19

3/22/19

4/1/19

4/3/19

4/4/19

4/5/19

4/6/19

4/12/19

4/13-14/19

4/15/19

4/16/19

4/20/19

4/20/19

4/20/19

4/27-28/19

4/30/19

4/30/19

5/1/19

5/1/19

5/8/19

5/11/19

6/1/19

6/1/19

6/8/19

6/15/19

6/16/19

6/20-23/19

6/20-23/19

6/27-30/19

6/29/19

7/13/19

​9/28/19

​10/5/19




8/24/19

10/19/19

10/19/19
Event

Tallahassee Striders All-ages Track Meet - Cancelled

Cardinal Gibbons Preseason Distance Carnival

Berkeley Track & Field Invitational

36th Annual Wolfpack Classic

Berkeley Tailgate Track & Field Meet

2nd Annual Donell Butler Relays

Manatee County Elementary Track Championships

BCAA North Central Qualifier

BCAA South Central Qualifier

BCAA North Qualifier

BCAA South Qualifier

BCAA Track & Field Championships

Middle School Preseason Classic - Cancelled

Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championships

Big Bend Field Event Classic

Big Bend Middle School Showdown

29th Annual Chandra Cheeseborough Invitational

FHSAA 2A District 10

Florida Elite Invitational

FHSAA 3A District 15

FHSAA 4A District 13

3rd Annual Blazin Ravenz Invitational

3rd Annual FSUS 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run

FLYRA Big Bend Regional MS Qualifier

Orange Bowl FLYTAF Championships

Northern Division Middle School Championship

Western Division Middle School Championship

Southern Division Middle School Championship

Eastern Division Middle School Championship

Duval County MS Track & Field City Championships

Young Achievers Relay Games

AAU Florida District Qualifier at Tallahassee, FL

AAU Florida District Qualifier at St. Augustine, FL

5th Annual Tallahassee Zoom Invitational

Florida Sunshine State Games (Youth)

Florida Sunshine State Games (Open/Masters)

AAU Region 9 National Qualifier at Tallahassee, FL

AAU Region 9 National Qualifier at Kissimmee, FL

AAU Region 10 National Qualifier at Miramar, FL

40 Yards of Gold

Ernie Sims Track & Field Invitational

​Jacksonville Senior Games - Cycling

Jacksonville Senior Games - Track & Field 




4th Annual Furlow Fast Feet Invitational

AAU Florida District XC Championships

Gliders Annual XC Meet
Host

Tallahassee Striders

Cardinal Gibbons High School

​Berkeley Preparatory School

Wolfson High School​

Berkeley Preparatory School

Westside High School

Children's Therapy Solutions

Dillard High School

South Plantation High School

Blanche Ely High School​

Hallandale High School

Dillard High School

Wolfson High School

Cardinal Gibbons High School

Florida High School

Florida High School

Jean Ribault High School

Berkeley Preparatory School

Florida Elite Track Club

Boyd Anderson High School

​St. Thomas Aquinas High School

Blazin Ravenz Track Club

Florida High School

Florida High School

Ansin Sports Complex

​Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School

James Weldon Johnson MS

Darnell-Cookman MS/HS

Mayport Middle School

Atlantic Coast High School

​Young Achievers Track Club

CCCC Track Club

Young Achievers Track Club

Tallahassee Zoom Track Club

Global Track & Field Association

Global Track & Field Association

CCCC TC /The WAY Ministries

Global Track & Field Association

Ansin Sports Complex

BB&T Center

CCCC TC /The WAY Ministries

​City of Jacksonville

​City of Jacksonville




Furlow Charter School

Central Florida Gliders Track Club

Central Florida Gliders Track Club
Location

​Tallahassee, FL

Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Tampa, FL

Jacksonville, FL

Tampa, FL

Jacksonville, FL

Bradenton, FL

Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Plantation, FL

Pompano Beach, FL

Hallandale Beach, FL

Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Jacksonville, FL

Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Tallahassee, FL

Tallahassee, FL

Jacksonville, FL

Tampa, FL

Kissimmee, FL

Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Clearwater, FL

Tallahassee, FL

Tallahassee, FL

Miramar, FL

Jacksonville, FL

Jacksonville, FL

Jacksonville, FL

Jacksonville, FL

Jacksonville, FL

​Jacksonville, FL

Tallahassee, FL

St. Augustine, FL

Tallahassee, FL

Sebastian, FL

Sebastian, FL

​Tallahassee, FL

Kissimmee, FL

Miramar, FL

Sunrise, FL

Tallahassee, FL

​Jacksonville, FL

​Jacksonville, FL




Americus, GA

Altamonte Springs, FL

Altamonte Springs, FL
    2019 Outdoor Season
Past Results
2019 XC/RR Season
2021    2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012