Licensed to GunLap Running, LLC - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    FHSAA Class 4A, District 13 - 4/17/2018                    
                    hosted by: South Plantation High School                    
                                     FHSAA                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 121  Girls High Jump 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1       Thompson, Zatoria   10 St. Thomas A             1.57m    5-01.75  10   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O 
  2       Lowenstein, Hannah  10 St. Thomas A             1.52m    4-11.75   7   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2       Sheeres, Anaiis     11 St. Thomas A             1.52m    4-11.75   7   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4       Colford, Karly      11 St. Thomas A            J1.52m    4-11.75   5   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5       Craig, Bíjan        12 Piper                    1.42m    4-07.75   4   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6       White, Tionne       12 Nova                     1.37m    4-06.00   2.50
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  6       Mosley, Kezyah      10 Fort Lauderd             1.37m    4-06.00   2.50
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8       Ramos Vega, Nicole  09 McArthur                J1.37m    4-06.00   1   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9       St.Vil, Britney     11 Fort Lauderd             1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O  XXX 
 --       Davis, Destiny      12 Fort Lauderd                NH            
     1.27 
      XXX 
 --       Forrest, Jayanne    12 Fort Lauderd               DNS            
 
Event 122  Boys High Jump 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Clarke, Xavier      10 Nova                     1.82m    5-11.50  10   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    P    O   XO    O 
  2       Francois, Dave      12 McArthur                 1.77m    5-09.75   8   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    P    O    O    P 
  3       Miller, Marlon      12 Piper                   J1.77m    5-09.75   6   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P  XXO    O 
  4       Baker, Dujuan       10 Piper                    1.72m    5-07.75   5   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5       James, Junair       12 Piper                   J1.72m    5-07.75   3.50
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  5       Cooper, Kayin       11 Plantation              J1.72m    5-07.75   3.50
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7       Smith, Jesse        12 McArthur                J1.72m    5-07.75   2   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
  8       Lewis, Treyvon      10 Fort Lauderd             1.67m    5-05.75   1   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O    O    P    P  XXX 
  9       Blades, Alphonso    12 St. Thomas A            J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P  XXO    P    P  XXX 
 --       Felix, Asher        12 McArthur                   DNS            
 --       Gonzalez, Elijah    12 McArthur                   DNS            
 --       Dubose, Regmere     09 Fort Lauderd               DNS            
 --       Graham Jr., Corey   11 Fort Lauderd               DNS            
 
Event 123  Girls Pole Vault 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Kerekes, Kendyl     12 St. Thomas A             3.35m   10-11.75  10   
     1.83 1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.20 3.35 3.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Bethel, Thalisa     10 Fort Lauderd             2.73m    8-11.50   8   
     1.83 1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Colford, Karly      11 St. Thomas A             2.58m    8-05.50   6   
     1.83 1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4       Harriott, Jordan    11 St. Thomas A            J2.58m    8-05.50   5   
     1.83 1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO    X 
  5       Erviles, Ysmay      12 Fort Lauderd             2.43m    7-11.50   4   
     1.83 1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6       Drum, Sophie        10 St. Thomas A            J2.43m    7-11.50   3   
     1.83 1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 
        O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7       Kelley, Antaniah    10 Fort Lauderd             2.28m    7-05.75   2   
     1.83 1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 --       Laborde, Berline    12 Fort Lauderd               DNS            
 
Event 124  Boys Pole Vault 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Farrell, Matthew    11 St. Thomas A             3.93m   12-10.75  10   
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2       Hall, Skylar        11 St. Thomas A             3.18m   10-05.25   8   
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Durand, Eliel       11 McArthur                J3.18m   10-05.25   6   
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Silfort, Jessy      11 McArthur                 3.03m    9-11.25   5   
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5       Pierre, Telisca     11 Fort Lauderd            J3.03m    9-11.25   4   
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 
      XXO  XXO  XXO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6       Bellevue, Yusef     11 Fort Lauderd            J3.03m    9-11.25   3   
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 
        P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7       Dubose, Regmere     09 Fort Lauderd             2.58m    8-05.50   2   
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8       Percicles, Isaiah   09 Fort Lauderd             2.43m    7-11.50   1   
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 --       Tursi, Victor       10 McArthur                    NH            
     2.13 
      XXX 
 --       Guzman, Pedro       11 St. Thomas A               DNS            
 
Event 125  Girls Long Jump 4A Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Frye, Eddiyah       09 St. Thomas A             5.48m   NWI  17-11.75  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.48m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2       Henderson, Mackenz  12 Piper                    4.97m   NWI  16-03.75   8   
     4.97m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI)
  3       Cross, Lily         11 Nova                     4.96m   NWI  16-03.25   6   
     4.92m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI)
  4       Dyer, Thalia        10 St. Thomas A             4.92m   NWI  16-01.75   5   
     FOUL      4.75m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI) FOUL      4.92m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI)
  5       Kelsey, Zahra       09 St. Thomas A             4.73m   NWI  15-06.25   4   
     4.73m(NWI) FOUL      4.38m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI)
  6       Slocum, Amyia       09 South Planta             4.64m   NWI  15-02.75   3   
     4.26m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.02m(NWI)
  7       Reid, Kyoko         11 Piper                    4.61m   NWI  15-01.50   2    4.60m 2nd Best
     4.61m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) FOUL     
  8       Davis, Destiny      12 Fort Lauderd            J4.61m   NWI  15-01.50   1    4.57m 2nd Best
     4.38m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI) FOUL      4.39m(NWI)
  9       Greene, Tiana       10 South Planta             4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
     4.04m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI) FOUL      4.26m(NWI)
 10       Davis, Aaliyah      12 McArthur                 4.26m   NWI  13-11.75 
     FOUL      4.15m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI)         
 11       Rowe, Daimoie       10 Nova                     4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 
     4.22m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI) 3.74m(NWI)         
 12       George, Celine      09 McArthur                 4.11m   NWI  13-06.00 
     4.11m(NWI) 4.08m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI)         
 13       Ramos Vega, Nicole  09 McArthur                 3.80m   NWI  12-05.75 
     FOUL      3.78m(NWI) 3.80m(NWI)         
 14       Elidor, Nadine      12 Fort Lauderd             3.03m   NWI   9-11.25 
     FOUL      3.03m(NWI) FOUL              
 --       Cherichel, Danaika  09 South Planta               DNS   NWI           
 --       Lowenstein, Hannah  10 St. Thomas A               DNS   NWI           
 
Event 126  Boys Long Jump 4A Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Clarke, Xavier      10 Nova                     6.73m   NWI  22-01.00  10   
     6.33m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI) FOUL      6.73m(NWI) FOUL     
  2       Powell, Cecil       11 Piper                    6.71m   NWI  22-00.25   8   
     6.65m(NWI) 6.71m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.10m(NWI) 6.71m(NWI)
  3       Fyffe, Jaired       12 Plantation               6.65m   NWI  21-10.00   6   
     6.48m(NWI) 6.53m(NWI) 6.65m(NWI) 6.48m(NWI) 6.63m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI)
  4       James, Junair       12 Piper                    6.58m   NWI  21-07.25   5   
     6.03m(NWI) 6.58m(NWI) FOUL      6.43m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5       Kelly, Tavares      12 St. Thomas A             6.44m   NWI  21-01.50   4   
     FOUL      6.28m(NWI) 6.40m(NWI) 6.44m(NWI) 6.31m(NWI) 5.87m(NWI)
  6       Francois, Dave      12 McArthur                 6.29m   NWI  20-07.75   3   
     6.29m(NWI) 6.16m(NWI) 5.58m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  7       Smart, Brian        10 Nova                     6.26m   NWI  20-06.50   2    6.23m 2nd Best
     6.04m(NWI) 6.23m(NWI) FOUL      5.98m(NWI) 5.97m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI)
  8       Smith, Jesse        12 McArthur                J6.26m   NWI  20-06.50   1    6.16m 2nd Best
     6.26m(NWI) 6.16m(NWI) 6.03m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI) 6.10m(NWI) FOUL     
  9       Bellamy, Tyrik      12 Plantation               6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
     5.32m(NWI) 6.00m(NWI) 6.10m(NWI)           
 10       Miller, Marlon      12 Piper                    5.92m   NWI  19-05.25 
     FOUL      5.92m(NWI) FOUL                
 11       Lewis, Treyvon      10 Fort Lauderd             5.91m   NWI  19-04.75 
     5.73m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI) 5.87m(NWI)         
 12       Comete, Rickens     12 Piper                    5.72m   NWI  18-09.25 
     5.72m(NWI) 5.42m(NWI) 5.60m(NWI)         
 13       Robinson, Stanley   11 Fort Lauderd             5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
     FOUL      5.63m(NWI) 5.69m(NWI)           
 14       Dunbar IV, Richard  10 Fort Lauderd             5.65m   NWI  18-06.50 
     FOUL      5.65m(NWI) FOUL                
 15       Pierre, Telisca     11 Fort Lauderd             5.39m   NWI  17-08.25 
     5.34m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI) 5.39m(NWI)           
 16       Ripert, Rene        10 Nova                     4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
     4.26m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)           
 --       Gonzalez, Elijah    12 McArthur                   DNS   NWI           
 --       Felix, Asher        12 McArthur                   DNS   NWI           
 
Event 127  Girls Triple Jump 4A Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Craig, Bíjan        12 Piper                   11.35m   NWI  37-03.00  10   
     10.97m(NWI) FOUL      11.35m(NWI) FOUL            
  2       Hill, Jada          12 Piper                   11.15m   NWI  36-07.00   8   
     11.12m(NWI) 11.15m(NWI) 10.72m(NWI) 10.97m(NWI)       
  3       Cross, Lily         11 Nova                    10.16m   NWI  33-04.00   6   
     FOUL      10.13m(NWI) 10.16m(NWI) 10.04m(NWI)      
  4       Davis, Destiny      12 Fort Lauderd             9.79m   NWI  32-01.50   5   
     9.79m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      9.75m(NWI)      
  5       St.Vil, Britney     11 Fort Lauderd             9.55m   NWI  31-04.00   4   
     FOUL      8.34m(NWI) 9.55m(NWI) 8.34m(NWI)       
  6       Ramos Vega, Nicole  09 McArthur                 8.43m   NWI  27-08.00   3   
     7.98m(NWI) 8.43m(NWI) 8.04m(NWI) 8.23m(NWI)       
  7       Elidor, Nadine      12 Fort Lauderd             7.50m   NWI  24-07.25   2   
     FOUL      7.50m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
 --       Forrest, Jayanne    12 Fort Lauderd               DNS   NWI           
 
Event 128  Boys Triple Jump 4A Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Butler, DaeQwan     12 Piper                   14.80m   NWI  48-06.75  10   
     14.80m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2       Powell, Cecil       11 Piper                   13.55m   NWI  44-05.50   8   
     13.55m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3       Lewis, Treyvon      10 Fort Lauderd            13.50m   NWI  44-03.50   6   
     13.12m(NWI) 12.97m(NWI) 12.72m(NWI) 13.11m(NWI) 12.78m(NWI) 13.50m(NWI)
  4       Thomas, Dalin       12 St. Thomas A            13.26m   NWI  43-06.00   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      12.96m(NWI) FOUL      13.08m(NWI) 13.26m(NWI)
  5       Robinson, Stanley   11 Fort Lauderd            12.83m   NWI  42-01.25   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      12.15m(NWI) 12.83m(NWI) FOUL      12.33m(NWI)
  6       Murphy, Kalil       09 McArthur                12.57m   NWI  41-03.00   3   
     12.40m(NWI) 12.17m(NWI) 12.57m(NWI) 12.11m(NWI) 12.20m(NWI) 12.52m(NWI)
  7       Fyffe, Jaired       12 Plantation              12.47m   NWI  40-11.00   2   
     12.20m(NWI) 12.38m(NWI) 12.31m(NWI) 12.31m(NWI) 12.18m(NWI) 12.47m(NWI)
  8       Larkins Jr., Kevin  10 Fort Lauderd            12.00m   NWI  39-04.50   1   
     12.00m(NWI) FOUL      12.00m(NWI) 11.60m(NWI) FOUL      11.73m(NWI)
  9       Bellamy, Tyrik      12 Plantation              11.75m   NWI  38-06.75 
     11.67m(NWI) FOUL      11.75m(NWI)           
 10       Joseph, Jeffrey     11 McArthur                11.68m   NWI  38-04.00 
     11.68m(NWI) FOUL      11.43m(NWI)           
 --       Gonzalez, Elijah    12 McArthur                   DNS   NWI           
 --       Graham Jr., Corey   11 Fort Lauderd               DNS   NWI           
 --       Smith, Jesse        12 McArthur                   DNS   NWI           
 
Event 129  Girls Discus Throw 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       White, Tionne       12 Nova                    33.92m     111-03  10   
      32.80m  33.92m  32.04m  28.72m  28.82m  FOUL
  2       Reed, Marrissa      12 Piper                   33.74m     110-08   8   
      33.74m  33.24m  32.14m  30.72m  33.68m  33.50m
  3       Inoa, Aimme         10 St. Thomas A            33.14m     108-09   6   
      30.92m  32.12m  FOUL  33.14m  30.00m  30.70m
  4       Denis, Sandy        10 St. Thomas A            31.72m     104-01   5   
      29.90m  30.34m  31.72m  28.66m  FOUL  27.66m
  5       Gray, Demetria      12 Plantation              29.48m      96-09   4   
      29.38m  29.48m  27.50m  26.86m  FOUL  27.14m
  6       Bethel, Thalisa     10 Fort Lauderd            28.56m      93-08   3   
      25.14m  FOUL  27.12m  28.56m  26.74m  26.00m
  7       Robinson, Tiara     12 Nova                    25.98m      85-03   2   
      20.18m  25.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.98m
  8       Josue, Ashley       11 South Planta            22.78m      74-09   1   
      22.78m  21.52m  FOUL           
  9       Berrouet, Yanielle  09 McArthur                20.98m      68-10 
      20.98m  19.54m  FOUL  FOUL  18.96m  FOUL
 10       Duhaney, Gabrielle  10 Fort Lauderd            20.56m      67-05 
      20.56m  18.62m  FOUL  FOUL  17.00m  17.78m
 11       Johnson, Akea       11 Nova                    19.96m      65-06 
      FOUL  19.96m  FOUL           
 12       Dunbar, Jaquaisia   10 Fort Lauderd            18.92m      62-01 
      FOUL  17.26m  18.92m         
 13       Williams, Ailiyah   10 McArthur                18.30m      60-00 
      17.44m  16.44m  18.30m         
 14       Wescott, Jennie     10 South Planta            17.80m      58-05 
      17.80m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15       Almonte, Samantha   09 McArthur                13.02m      42-08 
      12.90m  11.86m  13.02m         
 --       Henry, Destane      11 Fort Lauderd               DNS            
 --       Monroe, Defynist    10 Piper                      DNS            
 --       Moore, Jayla        11 McArthur                   DNS            
 --       Hyppolite, Sephora  11 South Planta               DNS            
 
Event 130  Boys Discus Throw 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Crozier, Grayson    12 St. Thomas A            51.48m     168-11  10   
      46.84m  50.96m  43.08m  51.48m  41.82m  49.44m
  2       Dorceus, Desmond    11 Fort Lauderd            47.50m     155-10   8   
      38.50m  43.48m  47.02m  FOUL  45.78m  47.50m
  3       Dorceus, Demetris   11 Fort Lauderd            44.72m     146-09   6   
      32.90m  35.32m  41.82m  FOUL  44.72m  44.70m
  4       Crozier, Coleman    12 St. Thomas A            44.20m     145-00   5   
      36.18m  43.94m  FOUL  44.20m  FOUL  43.40m
  5       Woodcock, Tekuari   12 Piper                   43.74m     143-06   4   
      43.74m  42.22m  41.88m  37.50m  40.54m  FOUL
  6       Mannings, Devin     11 McArthur                37.06m     121-07   3   
      FOUL  37.06m  36.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7       John, Eddie         12 Plantation              36.42m     119-06   2   
      33.66m  36.42m  FOUL  FOUL  35.72m  28.78m
  8       Pierre, De'Sean     11 Nova                    35.68m     117-01   1   
      22.82m  FOUL  35.68m  FOUL  27.40m  33.02m
  9       McLauren, Jevon     12 Nova                    33.28m     109-02 
      33.28m  31.88m  31.94m  32.56m  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Hollis, Lance       11 Nova                    31.28m     102-07 
      28.60m  29.78m  31.28m         
 11       Vilsaint, Sheldon   09 McArthur                30.20m      99-01 
      30.20m  3.18m  28.66m           
 12       Mercival, Onyxen    12 Fort Lauderd            30.16m      98-11 
      FOUL  30.16m  28.20m           
 13       Smith, Fabian       11 Plantation              27.06m      88-09 
      27.06m  FOUL  25.46m           
 14       Tjan, Ming          09 South Planta            22.46m      73-08 
      22.14m  22.46m  21.42m           
 --       Felix, Asher        12 McArthur                   DNS            
 --       Lunan, Dontae       10 McArthur                   DNS            
 --       Lucas, Ricky        10 South Planta               DNS            
 --       Ragin, D'Andre      12 St. Thomas A               DNS            
 
Event 131  Girls Shot Put 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Josue, Ashley       11 South Planta            12.36m   40-06.75  10   
      12.00m  11.64m  12.36m  10.84m  FOUL  10.78m
  2       Reed, Marrissa      12 Piper                   11.84m   38-10.25   8   
      11.84m  10.81m  11.03m  10.77m  10.57m  10.02m
  3       Gray, Demetria      12 Plantation               9.88m   32-05.00   6   
      9.19m  9.59m  9.88m  9.75m  9.61m  9.46m
  4       Denis, Sandy        10 St. Thomas A             9.67m   31-08.75   5   
      9.67m  9.39m  FOUL  FOUL  9.10m  FOUL
  5       Robinson, Tiara     12 Nova                     9.38m   30-09.25   4   
      9.22m  9.09m  8.36m  9.38m  8.35m  8.40m
  6       White, Tionne       12 Nova                     9.11m   29-10.75   3   
      8.99m  8.75m  8.64m  8.87m  9.11m  8.58m
  7       Bethel, Thalisa     10 Fort Lauderd             8.39m   27-06.50   2   
      7.66m  8.39m  8.26m  8.16m  8.15m  8.09m
  8       Wescott, Jennie     10 South Planta             7.98m   26-02.25   1   
      7.00m  7.98m  7.42m  7.60m  7.76m  FOUL
  9       Johnson, Akea       11 Nova                     7.95m   26-01.00 
      7.54m  7.81m  7.80m  7.62m  7.95m  7.31m
 10       Dunbar, Jaquaisia   10 Fort Lauderd             7.13m   23-04.75 
      FOUL  7.13m  FOUL         
 11       Williams, Ailiyah   10 McArthur                 6.97m   22-10.50 
      6.97m  6.41m  6.40m         
 12       Almonte, Samantha   09 McArthur                 6.21m   20-04.50 
      5.65m  6.21m  6.19m         
 13       Berrouet, Yanielle  09 McArthur                 5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.58m  5.63m  5.85m           
 14       Lambert, India      10 Fort Lauderd             5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.05m  4.62m  4.74m           
 --       Moore, Jayla        11 McArthur                   DNS            
 --       Henry, Destane      11 Fort Lauderd               DNS            
 --       Hyppolite, Sephora  11 South Planta               DNS            
 --       Monroe, Defynist    10 Piper                      DNS            
 
Event 132  Boys Shot Put 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Dorceus, Demetris   11 Fort Lauderd            15.58m   51-01.50  10   
      14.08m  15.35m  15.58m  FOUL  14.79m  FOUL
  2       Dorceus, Desmond    11 Fort Lauderd            14.97m   49-01.50   8   
      13.73m  14.97m  14.15m  14.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Dumervil Jean, Dez  12 St. Thomas A            14.82m   48-07.50   6   
      12.74m  14.53m  14.82m  13.13m  FOUL  14.22m
  4       Woodcock, Tekuari   12 Piper                   14.63m   48-00.00   5   
      FOUL  14.11m  FOUL  14.01m  14.63m  14.47m
  5       John, Eddie         12 Plantation              13.74m   45-01.00   4   
      12.15m  12.64m  13.74m  13.34m  12.76m  12.84m
  6       Hollis, Lance       11 Nova                    12.29m   40-04.00   3   
      11.50m  11.35m  12.29m  11.98m  10.68m  11.52m
  7       Mannings, Devin     11 McArthur                11.89m   39-00.25   2   
      11.35m  11.52m  11.89m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8       Saunders, Correy    12 Plantation              11.66m   38-03.25   1   
      FOUL  10.74m  11.66m  10.55m  10.94m  11.00m
  9       Pierre, De'Sean     11 Nova                    11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.42m  11.59m  11.24m  11.19m  10.62m  10.17m
 10       McLauren, Jevon     12 Nova                    11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.39m  10.49m  10.99m           
 11       Paillant, Hansky    12 McArthur                11.34m   37-02.50 
      10.79m  11.34m  11.31m           
 12       Mercival, Onyxen    12 Fort Lauderd            10.29m   33-09.25 
      9.10m  10.28m  10.29m           
 13       Smith, Fabian       11 Plantation              10.13m   33-03.00 
      FOUL  9.78m  10.13m           
 14       Tjan, Ming          09 South Planta             9.76m   32-00.25 
      9.76m  8.67m  9.47m           
 --       Maghiro, Chidoziri  12 St. Thomas A               DNS            
 --       Lucas, Ricky        10 South Planta               DNS            
 --       Felix, Asher        12 McArthur                   DNS            
 --       Lunan, Dontae       10 McArthur                   DNS            
 --       Bryant, Khalil      11 Plantation                 DNS            
 
Event 135  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Brown, Jermecia     10 St. Thomas A             12.12q -1.3  1 
  2       Thompson, Zatoria   10 St. Thomas A             12.30q -1.6  2 
  3       Flowers, Kali       11 South Planta             12.38q -1.6  2 
  4       Hanberry, Kiyani    12 Fort Lauderd             12.44q -1.2  3 
  5       Ramsey, Kamala      10 South Planta             12.51q -1.3  1 
  6       Downie, Jhana       10 Piper                    12.63q -1.6  2 
  7       Kelsey, Zahra       09 St. Thomas A             12.69q -1.3  1 
  8       Dawson, Dionnie     11 Fort Lauderd             12.74q -1.2  3 
  9       Henderson, Mackenz  12 Piper                    12.77  -1.2  3 
 10       McEntyre, Jakedra   12 Nova                     13.07  -1.3  1 
 11       Christian, Imani    12 St. Thomas A             13.27  -1.2  3 
 12       Jefferson, Kailynn  09 Plantation               13.36  -1.2  3 
 13       Reid, Kyoko         11 Piper                    13.54  -1.6  2 
 14       Davis, Aaliyah      12 McArthur                 13.57  -1.2  3 
 15       Sears, Yasmin       09 Plantation               13.64  -1.6  2 
 16       Wright, Khadian     12 Nova                     13.93  -1.6  2 
 17       George, Celine      09 McArthur                 13.97  -1.2  3 
 18       McEntyre, Jalisa    11 Nova                     14.00  -1.3  1 
 19       Mundell, Rachel     11 Nova                     14.29  -1.3  1 
 20       Jean, Chelsea       11 McArthur                 14.37  -1.6  2 
 --       Levy, Aujane        10 South Planta               DNS  -1.3  1 
 --       Francis, Paula      09 Piper                      DNS  -1.6  2 
 --       Floyd, Sophie       12 South Planta               DNS  -1.2  3 
 
Event 135  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Brown, Jermecia     10 St. Thomas A             12.27  -2.9  10   
  2       Thompson, Zatoria   10 St. Thomas A             12.41  -2.9   8   
  3       Hanberry, Kiyani    12 Fort Lauderd             12.56  -2.9   6   
  4       Flowers, Kali       11 South Planta             12.58  -2.9   5   
  5       Downie, Jhana       10 Piper                    12.77  -2.9   4   
  6       Dawson, Dionnie     11 Fort Lauderd             12.81  -2.9   3   
  7       Kelsey, Zahra       09 St. Thomas A             12.91  -2.9   2   
  8       Ramsey, Kamala      10 South Planta             12.93  -2.9   1   
 
Event 136  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Kelly, Tavares      12 St. Thomas A             10.98q -0.9  2 
  2       Sewell, Zachary     12 Piper                    11.14q -0.7  3 
  3       Conine, Tucker      11 St. Thomas A             11.21q -0.5  1 
  4       Rincher, Bryand     12 Piper                    11.24q -0.5  1 
  5       Neely, Meshawn      12 Fort Lauderd             11.25q -0.5  1 
  6       Brewton, Brian      10 St. Thomas A             11.26q -0.9  2 
  7       Moore, Elijah       12 St. Thomas A             11.38q -0.9  2 
  8       Olajide, Francis    12 Nova                     11.44q -0.9  2 
  9       Cheley, Michael     12 Plantation               11.58  -0.7  3 
 10       McLeod, Tyron       10 Nova                     11.62  -0.5  1 
 11       White Jr, Hammersh  11 Plantation               11.65  -0.7  3 
 12       Brown, Jayden       10 Nova                     11.74  -0.5  1 
 13       Allen, Richard      11 Nova                     11.75  -0.5  1 
 14       Guerrero Martinez,  09 McArthur                 11.82  -0.9  2 
 15       Michel, Charlson    11 South Planta             11.87  -0.7  3 
 16       Palmer, Gabriel     10 Plantation               11.97  -0.9  2 
 17       Barfield, Kenyan    09 McArthur                 12.13  -0.9  2 
 18       Medina, Joshua      09 McArthur                 12.27  -0.7  3 
 19       Lawrence, Keyandre  09 South Planta             12.37  -0.7  3 
 20       Williams, Isaiah    11 Fort Lauderd             12.59  -0.5  1 
 21       Walters, Donnell    11 Fort Lauderd             17.59  -0.5  1 
 --       Elidor, Wesley      12 Fort Lauderd               DNF  -0.7  3 
 --       Fairley, Isaiah     09 South Planta               DNS  -0.7  3 
 --       Sweet, Jamari       12 Plantation                 DNS  -0.9  2 
 
Event 136  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Kelly, Tavares      12 St. Thomas A             10.86  -2.9  10   
  2       Sewell, Zachary     12 Piper                    11.16  -2.9   8   
  3       Conine, Tucker      11 St. Thomas A             11.21  -2.9   6   
  4       Rincher, Bryand     12 Piper                    11.23  -2.9   5   
  5       Neely, Meshawn      12 Fort Lauderd             11.33  -2.9   4   
  6       Brewton, Brian      10 St. Thomas A             11.34  -2.9   3   
  7       Moore, Elijah       12 St. Thomas A             11.53  -2.9   2   
  8       Olajide, Francis    12 Nova                     11.65  -2.9   1   
 
Event 137  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Cross, Lily         11 Nova                     25.30q -1.9  4 
  2       Thompson, Zatoria   10 St. Thomas A             25.50q -1.9  1 
  3       Downie, Jhana       10 Piper                    25.76q -3.3  3 
  4       Hanberry, Kiyani    12 Fort Lauderd             26.02q -2.7  2 
  5       Kelsey, Zahra       09 St. Thomas A             26.23q -3.3  3 
  6       Facey, Christal     09 McArthur                 26.50q -1.9  4 
  7       Dawson, Dionnie     11 Fort Lauderd             26.73q -1.9  1 
  8       McEntyre, Jakedra   12 Nova                     27.18q -1.9  4 
  9       Roberts, Naí Mya    10 Fort Lauderd             27.42  -2.7  2 
 10       Reid, Kyoko         11 Piper                    27.72  -1.9  1 
 11       Jefferson, Kailynn  09 Plantation               27.76  -2.7  2 
 12       Handberry, Jayla    09 Fort Lauderd             27.99  -3.3  3 
 13       Grate, Diamond      11 Plantation               28.05  -1.9  1 
 14       Reid-Jacques, Tane  10 St. Thomas A             28.16  -2.7  2 
 15       Davis, Aaliyah      12 McArthur                 28.21  -2.7  2 
 16       Hunter, Gabrielle   10 South Planta             28.31  -1.9  1 
 17       Sears, Yasmin       09 Plantation               28.32  -3.3  3 
 18       Labissiere, Godlyn  09 McArthur                 28.86  -1.9  1 
 19       Kellem, Paradise    09 St. Thomas A             29.23  -1.9  4 
 20       George, Celine      09 McArthur                 30.26  -3.3  3 
 21       Gaddy, C'Yerra      12 Nova                     30.71  -1.9  1 
 --       Henderson, Mackenz  12 Piper                      DNF  -2.7  2 
 --       Campbell, Ebony     12 Nova                       DNF  -3.3  3 
 --       Francis, Paula      09 Piper                      DNS  -1.9  4 
 --       Floyd, Sophie       12 South Planta               DNS  -1.9  4 
 --       Levy, Aujane        10 South Planta               DNS  -2.7  2 
 
Event 137  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Cross, Lily         11 Nova                     25.11  -1.9  10   
  2       Hanberry, Kiyani    12 Fort Lauderd             25.20  -1.9   8   
  3       Thompson, Zatoria   10 St. Thomas A             25.27  -1.9   6   
  4       Downie, Jhana       10 Piper                    25.38  -1.9   5   
  5       Facey, Christal     09 McArthur                 26.18  -1.9   4   
  6       Dawson, Dionnie     11 Fort Lauderd             26.71  -1.9   3   
  7       McEntyre, Jakedra   12 Nova                     28.19  -1.9   2   
 --       Kelsey, Zahra       09 St. Thomas A               DNS  -1.9 
 
Event 138  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Rincher, Bryand     12 Piper                    22.48q -2.2  1 
  2       Sewell, Zachary     12 Piper                    22.53q -2.1  3 
  3       Butler, DaeQwan     12 Piper                    22.70q -2.6  2 
  4       Brewton, Brian      10 St. Thomas A             22.77q -2.2  1 
  5       Roberts, Tajay      09 Plantation               23.02q -2.6  2 
  6       Cheley, Michael     12 Plantation               23.05q -2.6  2 
  7       Olajide, Francis    12 Nova                     23.14q -2.1  3 
  8       Neely, Meshawn      12 Fort Lauderd             23.18q -2.2  1 
  9       Moore, Elijah       12 St. Thomas A             23.40  -2.2  1 
 10       Legree, Markevious  10 Fort Lauderd             23.66  -2.1  3 
 11       Locke, Langston     10 Nova                     24.29  -2.6  2 
 12       Barfield, Kenyan    09 McArthur                 24.79  -2.6  2 
 13       Clarke, Tiehler     10 Nova                     24.85  -2.1  3 
 14       Eaton, Jahleel      10 Fort Lauderd             25.00  -2.2  1  24.995
 15       Medina, Joshua      09 McArthur                 25.00  -2.6  2  24.998
 16       Lawrence, Keyandre  09 South Planta             25.02  -2.2  1 
 17       Theodore, Kervens   10 Nova                     25.70  -2.6  2 
 --       Guerrero Martinez,  09 McArthur                   DNF  -2.1  3 
 --       Elidor, Wesley      12 Fort Lauderd               DNF  -2.1  3 
 --       White Jr, Hammersh  11 Plantation                 DNS  -2.1  3 
 --       Fairley, Isaiah     09 South Planta               DNS  -2.2  1 
 
Event 138  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Butler, DaeQwan     12 Piper                    22.48  -0.9  10   
  2       Rincher, Bryand     12 Piper                    22.50  -0.9   8   
  3       Sewell, Zachary     12 Piper                    22.57  -0.9   6   
  4       Cheley, Michael     12 Plantation               22.62  -0.9   5   
  5       Neely, Meshawn      12 Fort Lauderd             22.93  -0.9   4   
  6       Roberts, Tajay      09 Plantation               23.08  -0.9   3   
  7       Brewton, Brian      10 St. Thomas A             23.16  -0.9   2   
 --       Olajide, Francis    12 Nova                       DNS  -0.9 
 
Event 141  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Brown, Jermecia     10 St. Thomas A             58.36q  1 
  2       Downie, Jhana       10 Piper                    58.51q  3 
  3       Murphy, Erica       12 St. Thomas A             58.99q  2 
  4       Dyer, Thalia        10 St. Thomas A             59.83q  1 
  5       Walters, Shanteria  10 Plantation             1:00.66q  2 
  6       Mundell, Melissa    10 Nova                   1:01.18q  3 
  7       Facey, Christal     09 McArthur               1:01.59q  3 
  8       Boruch, Rachael     11 Nova                   1:01.60q  1 
  9       Reid-Jacques, Tane  10 St. Thomas A           1:02.07   2 
 10       Greene, Tiana       10 South Planta           1:02.31   1 
 11       Augustine-Porter,   12 South Planta           1:03.01   2 
 12       Geneste, Rosnie     12 South Planta           1:03.90   1 
 13       Cherichel, Danaika  09 South Planta           1:06.37   3 
 14       Lucien, Nasya       11 Nova                   1:07.00   3 
 15       Labissiere, Godlyn  09 McArthur               1:07.54   2 
 16       Elise, Shaheena     10 Fort Lauderd           1:10.35   1 
 17       Moses, Shalon       09 Plantation             1:13.91   3 
 18       Theodore, Charlyne  12 Plantation             1:14.00   3 
 19       Kelley, Antaniah    10 Fort Lauderd           1:14.01   1 
 20       Ramos Vega, Nicole  09 McArthur               1:18.23   2 
 21       Grate, Diamond      11 Plantation             1:22.61   2 
 --       Etienne, Dalihove   11 Fort Lauderd               DNS   1 
 --       Moore, Jayla        11 McArthur                   DNS   3 
 --       Samuels, Ambrielle  10 Fort Lauderd               DNS   2 
 
Event 141  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Brown, Jermecia     10 St. Thomas A             56.26   10   
  2       Downie, Jhana       10 Piper                    57.59    8   
  3       Facey, Christal     09 McArthur                 58.66    6   
  4       Murphy, Erica       12 St. Thomas A             58.72    5   
  5       Dyer, Thalia        10 St. Thomas A             59.71    4   
  6       Walters, Shanteria  10 Plantation             1:00.96    3   
  7       Boruch, Rachael     11 Nova                   1:02.76    2   
  8       Mundell, Melissa    10 Nova                   1:03.42    1   
 
Event 142  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Butler, DaeQwan     12 Piper                    47.87q  1 
  2       Powell, Cecil       11 Piper                    49.25q  3 
  3       Hanna, Ethan        10 Piper                    49.82q  2 
  4       Blades, Alphonso    12 St. Thomas A             50.01q  2 
  5       Howell, Jaden       09 Fort Lauderd             50.09q  1 
  6       Ferguson, Javon     10 St. Thomas A             51.23q  3 
  7       Roberts, Tajay      09 Plantation               51.83q  1 
  8       Palmer, Gabriel     10 Plantation               52.28q  1 
  9       McGovern, Daniel    11 Fort Lauderd             53.38   3 
 10       Jean, Wilgames      12 Fort Lauderd             53.66   3 
 11       Bruton, Damian      10 Nova                     53.67   1 
 12       Jean, Givens        11 South Planta             53.75   2 
 13       Phoenix, Curtis     11 Nova                     54.42   3 
 14       Henry, Gevonte      10 South Planta             55.05   1 
 15       Pierre, Telisca     11 Fort Lauderd             56.01   2 
 16       Brutus, Staniel     11 Nova                     56.23   3 
 17       Knox, Mackenzie     10 Piper                    57.07   2 
 --       Deslances, Jonatha  11 McArthur                   DNS   2 
 
Event 142  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Butler, DaeQwan     12 Piper                    48.32   10   
  2       Powell, Cecil       11 Piper                    48.83    8   
  3       Ferguson, Javon     10 St. Thomas A             49.59    6   
  4       Hanna, Ethan        10 Piper                    49.64    5   
  5       Blades, Alphonso    12 St. Thomas A             50.17    4   
  6       Howell, Jaden       09 Fort Lauderd             51.35    3   
  7       Palmer, Gabriel     10 Plantation               52.04    2   
  8       Roberts, Tajay      09 Plantation               56.90    1   
 
Event 143  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Frye, Eddiyah       09 St. Thomas A             14.75  -2.3  10   
  2       Smith, Nikia        10 St. Thomas A             14.91  -2.3   8   
  3       Carter, Jaysha      12 St. Thomas A             15.19  -2.3   6   
  4       Hill, Jada          12 Piper                    15.36  -2.3   5   
  5       Richardson, Kyndal  11 Piper                    16.43  -2.3   4   
  6       Brown, Trinaya      12 Fort Lauderd             16.62  -2.3   3   
  7       Slocum, Amyia       09 South Planta             19.97  -2.3   2   
 --       Frazier, Lerriq     11 Plantation                 DNF  -2.3 
 
Event 144  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Jean, Jimpson       11 Piper                    15.85  -2.9  10   
  2       Baker, Dujuan       10 Piper                    16.46  -2.9   8   
  3       Dames, Kenneth      12 McArthur                 19.99  -2.9   6   
  4       Newman, Faizel      11 Nova                     22.52  -2.9   5   
 --       Byrd, Jermanie      12 St. Thomas A               DNS  -2.9 
 
Event 145  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Frye, Eddiyah       09 St. Thomas A             44.21q  2 
  2       Christian, Imani    12 St. Thomas A             45.16q  1 
  3       Smith, Nikia        10 St. Thomas A             46.35q  1 
  4       Carter, Jaysha      12 St. Thomas A             47.07q  2 
  5       Richardson, Kyndal  11 Piper                    47.49q  1 
  6       Walters, Shanteria  10 Plantation               48.24q  2 
  7       Hill, Jada          12 Piper                    48.59q  2 
  8       Brown, Trinaya      12 Fort Lauderd             51.25q  2 
  9       Frazier, Lerriq     11 Plantation               52.37   1 
 10       Slocum, Amyia       09 South Planta             52.46   1 
 11       Mundell, Melissa    10 Nova                     56.57   1 
 12       St.Vil, Britney     11 Fort Lauderd             58.57   2 
 
Event 145  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Christian, Imani    12 St. Thomas A             43.67   10   
  2       Hill, Jada          12 Piper                    44.68    8   
  3       Frye, Eddiyah       09 St. Thomas A             45.01    6   
  4       Smith, Nikia        10 St. Thomas A             45.10    5   
  5       Carter, Jaysha      12 St. Thomas A             45.54    4   
  6       Brown, Trinaya      12 Fort Lauderd             51.56    3   
 --       Walters, Shanteria  10 Plantation                 DNF  
 --       Richardson, Kyndal  11 Piper                      DNF  
 
Event 146  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Cooney, Jamal       11 St. Thomas A             40.20q  2 
  2       Baker, Dujuan       10 Piper                    41.36q  2 
  3       Conine, Tucker      11 St. Thomas A             41.94q  1 
  4       Williams, Jaylind   11 Piper                    42.08q  2 
  5       Jean, Jimpson       11 Piper                    42.40q  1 
  6       Dames, Kenneth      12 McArthur                 44.36q  1 
  7       Hieght, Zane        11 Piper                    45.35q  2 
  8       Ripert, Rene        10 Nova                     49.03q  2 
  9       Newman, Faizel      11 Nova                     52.30   1 
 --       Byrd, Jermanie      12 St. Thomas A               DNS   1 
 
Event 146  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Cooney, Jamal       11 St. Thomas A             39.86   10   
  2       Baker, Dujuan       10 Piper                    40.46    8   
  3       Conine, Tucker      11 St. Thomas A             40.68    6   
  4       Williams, Jaylind   11 Piper                    41.85    5   
  5       Dames, Kenneth      12 McArthur                 43.72    4   
  6       Jean, Jimpson       11 Piper                    45.25    3   
  7       Hieght, Zane        11 Piper                    46.59    2   
  8       Ripert, Rene        10 Nova                     48.67    1   
 
Event 147  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                    48.03   10   
     1) Smith, Nikia 10                 2) Christian, Imani 12            
     3) Kelsey, Zahra 09                4) Frye, Eddiyah 09               
  2 South Plantation                                      49.02    8   
     1) Clunis, Cimia 10                2) Flowers, Kali 11               
     3) Ferguson, Anaya 09              4) Ramsey, Kamala 10              
  3 Piper                                                 49.22    6   
     1) Reid, Kyoko 11                  2) Richardson, Kyndal 11          
     3) Craig, Bíjan 12                 4) Henderson, Mackenzie 12        
  4 Nova                                                  49.84    5   
     1) McEntyre, Jakedra 12            2) Wright, Khadian 12             
     3) Campbell, Ebony 12              4) Cross, Lily 11                 
  5 Plantation                                            50.82    4   
     1) Jefferson, Kailynn 09           2) Walters, Shanteria 10          
     3) Sears, Yasmin 09                4) Grate, Diamond 11              
  6 McArthur                                              51.62    3   
     1) Davis, Aaliyah 12               2) Facey, Christal 09             
     3) George, Celine 09               4) Labissiere, Godlyn 09          
 -- Fort Lauderdale                                          DQ    2    out of zone (3)
     1) Dawson, Dionnie 11              2) Hanberry, Kiyani 12            
     3) Handberry, Jayla 09             4) Roberts, Naí Mya 10            
 
Event 148  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                    42.96   10    42.954
     1) Brewton, Brian 10               2) Kelly, Tavares 12              
     3) Conine, Tucker 11               4) Blades, Alphonso 12            
  2 Fort Lauderdale                                       42.96    8    42.959
     1) Brooks Jr., Teron 10            2) Elidor, Wesley 12              
     3) Legree, Markevious 10           4) Neely, Meshawn 12              
  3 Plantation                                            43.31    6   
     1) White Jr, Hammersham 11         2) Roberts, Tajay 09              
     3) Cooper, Kayin 11                4) Cheley, Michael 12             
  4 Nova                                                  43.92    5   
     1) Brown, Jayden 10                2) Lewis, Roger 12                
     3) Allen, Richard 11               4) Olajide, Francis 12            
  5 South Plantation                                      45.31    4   
     1) Jean, Givens 11                 2) Michel, Charlson 11            
     3) Lawrence, Keyandre 09           4) Henry, Gevonte 10              
  6 McArthur                                              45.59    3   
     1) Medina, Joshua 09               2) Dames, Kenneth 12              
     3) Barfield, Kenyan 09             4) Guerrero Martinez, Wilmer 09   
 
Event 149  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  3:55.21   10   
     1) Christian, Imani 12             2) Brown, Jermecia 10             
     3) Murphy, Erica 12                4) Dyer, Thalia 10                
  2 Piper                                               3:56.41    8   
     1) Craig, Bíjan 12                 2) Hill, Jada 12                  
     3) Henderson, Mackenzie 12         4) Downie, Jhana 10               
  3 Nova                                                4:11.86    6   
     1) Lucien, Nasya 11                2) Mundell, Melissa 10            
     3) Desouza, Zona 11                4) Boruch, Rachael 11             
  4 South Plantation                                    4:14.11    5   
     1) Clunis, Cimia 10                2) Augustine-Porter, Celeste 12   
     3) Geneste, Rosnie 12              4) Greene, Tiana 10               
  5 Fort Lauderdale                                     4:26.87    4   
     1) Handberry, Jayla 09             2) Spitler, Holly 10              
     3) St.Vil, Britney 11              4) Erviles, Ysmay 12              
  6 Plantation                                          4:38.80    3   
     1) Sears, Yasmin 09                2) Grate, Diamond 11              
     3) Frazier, Lerriq 11              4) Walters, Shanteria 10          
 
Event 150  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Piper                                               3:15.05   10   
     1) Butler, DaeQwan 12              2) Foucha, Sukeil 11              
     3) Hanna, Ethan 10                 4) Powell, Cecil 11               
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  3:26.71    8   
     1) Cooney, Jamal 11                2) Blades, Alphonso 12            
     3) Conine, Tucker 11               4) Ferguson, Javon 10             
  3 Plantation                                          3:28.98    6   
     1) Tidor, Johnson 12               2) Palmer, Gabriel 10             
     3) Roberts, Tajay 09               4) Cheley, Michael 12             
  4 Nova                                                3:32.87    5   
     1) Memnon, Jonathan 11             2) Brutus, Staniel 11             
     3) Bruton, Damian 10               4) Olajide, Francis 12            
  5 McArthur                                            3:35.43    4   
     1) Lince, Mozinski 10              2) Dames, Kenneth 12              
     3) Silfort, Jessi 11               4) Murphy, Kalil 09               
  6 South Plantation                                    3:43.32    3   
     1) Henry, Gevonte 10               2) Jean, Givens 11                
     3) Michel, Charlson 11             4) Lawrence, Keyandre 09          
  7 Fort Lauderdale                                     3:43.75    2   
     1) Larkins Jr., Kevin 10           2) Legree, Markevious 10          
     3) McGovern, Daniel 11             4) Jean, Wilgames 12              
 
Event 151  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  9:59.20   10   
     1) Ochoa, Jaziah 11                2) Torres-Santos, Nicohl 11       
     3) House, Valentina 12             4) Alex, Bridget 12               
  2 Piper                                              10:21.40    8   
     1) Clary, Kayla 10                 2) Shelton, Vennise 10            
     3) Petit-juene, Amyah 10           4) Hyppolite, Alandina 11         
  3 Fort Lauderdale                                    10:57.26    6   
     1) Donaldson, Shakira 09           2) Spitler, Holly 10              
     3) Bridges, Emojiah 11             4) Pearson, Melissa 11            
  4 South Plantation                                   11:18.05    5   
     1) Geneste, Rosnie 12              2) Augustine-Porter, Celeste 12   
     3) Cherichel, Danaika 09           4) Canion, Princess 10            
  5 Nova                                               11:40.82    4   
     1) Craford, Jania 10               2) Desouza, Zona 11               
     3) Floyd, Bethany 10               4) Joseph, Raven 10               
 
Event 152  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Piper                                               8:04.71   10   
     1) Foucha, Sukeil 11               2) Comete, Rickens 12             
     3) Hanna, Ethan 10                 4) Volcy, David 12                
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  8:07.79    8   
     1) Ferguson, Jamir 12              2) Brands, Sage 10                
     3) Breslin, Colin 11               4) Breslin, Aidan 10              
  3 Fort Lauderdale                                     8:18.42    6   
     1) Joseph, Jempsky 11              2) Howell, Jaden 09               
     3) Richie-Ball, Alphonso 11        4) Fiore, Michael 09              
  4 Plantation                                          8:22.61    5   
     1) Tidor, Johnson 12               2) Janvier, Billycleef 10         
     3) Canion, Joshua 12               4) Gordon, Jarious 12             
  5 Nova                                                8:34.75    4   
     1) Memnon, Jonathan 11             2) Gomez, Jorge 10                
     3) Brutus, Staniel 11              4) Valmy, Jason 11                
  6 McArthur                                            8:50.12    3   
     1) Lince, Mozinski 10              2) McPhee, Giovanni 12            
     3) Murphy, Kalil 09                4) Silfort, Jessy 11              
  7 South Plantation                                    9:26.97    2   
     1) Michel, Charlson 11             2) Jean, Givens 11                
     3) Smith, Nicholas 09              4) Henry, Gevonte 10              
 
Event 153  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ochoa, Jaziah       11 St. Thomas A           2:23.31   10   
  2       Alex, Bridget       12 St. Thomas A           2:26.05    8   
  3       Hyppolite, Alandin  11 Piper                  2:28.06    6   
  4       Torres-Santos, Nic  11 St. Thomas A           2:28.14    5   
  5       Petit-juene, Amyah  10 Piper                  2:28.21    4   
  6       Sheeres, Anaiis     11 St. Thomas A           2:31.47    3   
  7       Clary, Kayla        10 Piper                  2:31.83    2   
  8       Shelton, Vennise    10 Piper                  2:32.07    1   
  9       Spitler, Holly      10 Fort Lauderd           2:33.28  
 10       Floyd, Bethany      10 Nova                   2:46.24  
 11       Desouza, Zona       11 Nova                   2:52.57  
 12       Joseph, Raven       10 Nova                   2:56.81  
 13       Benjamin, Alexia    10 Plantation             3:05.32  
 14       Canion, Princess    10 South Planta           3:21.01  
 --       Lugo, Delanie       09 McArthur                   DNS  
 --       Samuels, Ambrielle  10 Fort Lauderd               DNS  
 
Event 154  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Tidor, Johnson      12 Plantation             1:57.39   2  10   
  2       Foucha, Sukeil      11 Piper                  1:58.08   2   8   
  3       Ferguson, Jamir     12 St. Thomas A           1:58.43   2   6   
  4       Comete, Rickens     12 Piper                  2:00.24   2   5   
  5       Beaufort, Malik     12 Piper                  2:00.81   2   4   
  6       Memnon, Jonathan    11 Nova                   2:03.80   2   3   
  7       Joseph, Jempsky     11 Fort Lauderd           2:05.15   2   2   
  8       Richie-Ball, Alpho  11 Fort Lauderd           2:05.19   2   1   
  9       Thompson, Luka      11 Piper                  2:07.13   2 
 10       Brands, Sage        10 St. Thomas A           2:07.45   2 
 11       McGovern, Daniel    11 Fort Lauderd           2:07.91   1 
 12       Gomez, Jorge        10 Nova                   2:08.09   1 
 13       Silfort, Jessy      11 McArthur               2:09.17   1 
 14       Murphy, Kalil       09 McArthur               2:10.57   1 
 15       Breslin, Aidan      10 St. Thomas A           2:10.80   1 
 16       Canion, Joshua      12 Plantation             2:15.81   1 
 17       Gordon, Jarious     12 Plantation             2:16.23   1 
 18       Valmy, Jason        11 Nova                   2:18.64   1 
 19       Smith, Nicholas     09 South Planta           2:19.70   1 
 20       Bello, John         11 Fort Lauderd           2:19.80   1 
 21       Joseph, Jeffrey     11 McArthur               2:20.39   1 
 22       Louis, Reubens      10 Nova                   2:23.89   1 
 23       Gallimore, Tex      10 Plantation             2:26.53   1 
 --       Lince, Mozinski     10 McArthur                   DNF   2 
 --       Breslin, Colin      11 St. Thomas A               DNF   2 
 
Event 157  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       House, Valentina    12 St. Thomas A           5:18.58   10   
  2       Alex, Bridget       12 St. Thomas A           5:30.53    8   
  3       Torres-Santos, Nic  11 St. Thomas A           5:35.12    6   
  4       Martinez, Danielle  09 St. Thomas A           6:03.94    5   
  5       Spitler, Holly      10 Fort Lauderd           6:20.52    4   
  6       Donaldson, Shakira  09 Fort Lauderd           6:32.94    3   
  7       Bridges, Emojiah    11 Fort Lauderd           6:39.14    2   
  8       Pearson, Melissa    11 Fort Lauderd           6:57.50    1   
 --       Frohock, Hannah     09 McArthur                   DNS  
 --       Lugo, Delanie       09 McArthur                   DNS  
 
Event 158  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Rischar, Nick       12 St. Thomas A           4:26.95   10   
  2       Foucha, Sukeil      11 Piper                  4:27.04    8   
  3       Volcy, David        12 Piper                  4:27.70    6   
  4       Breslin, Aidan      10 St. Thomas A           4:29.79    5   
  5       Breslin, Colin      11 St. Thomas A           4:31.51    4   
  6       Fiore, Michael      09 Fort Lauderd           4:31.68    3   
  7       Janvier, Billyclee  10 Plantation             4:41.76    2   
  8       McPhee, Giovanni    12 McArthur               4:45.50    1   
  9       Brands, Sage        10 St. Thomas A           4:46.56  
 10       Beaufort, Malik     12 Piper                  4:52.84  
 11       Thompson, Luka      11 Piper                  4:58.40  
 12       Richie-Ball, Alpho  11 Fort Lauderd           5:03.89  
 13       Durand, Eliel       11 McArthur               5:13.38  
 14       Tevalan-Gonzalez,   09 Fort Lauderd           5:21.95  
 15       Lemaire, D Andre    09 McArthur               5:23.69  
 16       Murphy, Kamal       09 McArthur               5:30.22  
 17       Gallimore, Tex      10 Plantation             5:31.69  
 18       Bercande, Jose      12 Plantation             5:36.13  
 19       Moreno, Emilio      10 Nova                   5:38.64  
 20       Scheffer, William   11 Plantation             5:42.85  
 21       Binion, Mathew      11 South Planta           5:45.24  
 --       Hernandez, David    12 South Planta               DNS  
 --       Wilcox, Elliott     09 South Planta               DNS  
 --       Brezenski, Connor   09 South Planta               DNS  
 
Event 159  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       House, Valentina    12 St. Thomas A          11:30.32   10   
  2       Torres-Santos, Nic  11 St. Thomas A          12:16.93    8   
  3       Alex, Bridget       12 St. Thomas A          12:17.04    6   
  4       Williams, Ashley    09 St. Thomas A          13:07.45    5   
  5       Bridges, Emojiah    11 Fort Lauderd          13:57.89    4   
  6       Frohock, Hannah     09 McArthur              14:16.55    3   
  7       Donaldson, Shakira  09 Fort Lauderd          14:47.84    2   
  8       Pearson, Melissa    11 Fort Lauderd          15:29.07    1   
 --       May, Mariah         12 Fort Lauderd               DNS  
 
Event 160  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Rischar, Nick       12 St. Thomas A           9:58.83   10   
  2       Fiore, Michael      09 Fort Lauderd          10:01.40    8   
  3       Volcy, David        12 Piper                 10:01.46    6   
  4       Breslin, Aidan      10 St. Thomas A          10:06.36    5   
  5       Washburn, Brian     09 St. Thomas A          10:13.18    4   
  6       McPhee, Giovanni    12 McArthur              10:25.72    3   
  7       Breslin, Colin      11 St. Thomas A          10:40.42    2   
  8       Tevalan-Gonzalez,   09 Fort Lauderd          11:53.47    1   
  9       Bercande, Jose      12 Plantation            12:02.04  
 10       Bello, John         11 Fort Lauderd          12:02.67  
 11       Moreno, Emilio      10 Nova                  12:26.71  
 12       Tursi, Victor       10 McArthur              13:23.21  
 --       Janvier, Billyclee  10 Plantation                 DNF  
 --       Lemaire, D Andre    09 McArthur                   DNS  
 --       Binion, Mathew      11 South Planta               DNS  
 --       Richards, Brian     09 McArthur                   DNS  
 --       Wilcox, Elliott     09 South Planta               DNS  
 --       Scheffer, William   11 Plantation                 DNS  
 --       Brezenski, Connor   09 South Planta               DNS  
 --       Hernandez, David    12 South Planta               DNS  
 
             Women - 4A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas Aquinas         296        2) Piper                     117   
    3) Fort Lauderdale             88.50     4) Nova                       63.50
    5) South Plantation            41        6) Plantation                 20   
    6) McArthur                    20                                           
 
              Men - 4A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Piper                      207.50     2) St. Thomas Aquinas        169   
    3) Fort Lauderdale             96        4) Plantation                 58.50
    5) McArthur                    57        6) Nova                       50   
    7) South Plantation             9