Licensed to GunLap Running - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2012 11:13 PM
                          4A Distrcit 11 - 4/19/2012                           
                         South Plantation High School                          
                                Plantation, FL                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Holmes, Meghan            11 Nova                   5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2 Young, Alyssa             10 South Plantation       5-00.00      1.52m   8   
  3 Richard, Elizabeth        12 Western (Davie)       J5-00.00      1.52m   6   
  4 Figueroa, Kristy          10 Nova                   4-06.00      1.37m   5   
  5 Jenkins, Nyasia           11 South Plantation       4-04.00      1.32m   4   
 -- Gordon, Ashley            10 Taravella                  DNS            
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Basile, Hershley          12 South Plantation       6-02.00      1.87m  10   
  2 Atwell, Jonathan          09 Western (Davie)        5-10.00      1.77m   8   
  3 Miller, Robert            11 Taravella             J5-10.00      1.77m   6   
  4 Le, Sean                  10 Boyd Anderson          5-08.00      1.72m   5   
  5 Ferguson, Jerede          12 South Plantation       5-06.00      1.67m   4   
  6 Fertile, Akine            11 South Plantation      J5-06.00      1.67m   3   
  7 Phibbs, Shevon            10 Boyd Anderson          5-04.00      1.62m   1.50
  7 Ruiz, Christian           10 Piper                  5-04.00      1.62m   1.50
  9 Davis, Howard             11 South Plantation      J5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Edwards, Theodore         11 Nova                  J5-04.00      1.62m 
 11 Ferguson, Kevin           12 Taravella              5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- McKeithen, Morris         11 Western (Davie)             NH            
 -- Tindal, Derrick           10 Boyd Anderson               NH            
 -- Thompson, Keenan          10 Taravella                  DNS            
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Douglas, Kamilah          10 South Plantation       7-06.00      2.28m  10   
  2 Zeno, Natalie             10 South Plantation       7-00.00      2.13m   8   
  3 Figueroa, Kristy          10 Nova                  J7-00.00      2.13m   6   
  4 Barter, Rachel            10 South Plantation       6-00.00      1.82m   5   
  5 Gomez, Kristina           10 South Plantation      J6-00.00      1.82m   4   
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dowels, Jamal             12 Western (Davie)       12-08.00      3.86m  10   
  2 Kim, Peter                11 Western (Davie)       11-06.00      3.50m   8   
  3 Rinearson, Austin         11 Nova                  11-00.00      3.35m   6   
  4 Lewis, Jourdane           11 Taravella            J11-00.00      3.35m   5   
  5 Brunson, David            11 South Plantation      10-06.00      3.20m   4   
  6 Wauchope, Joshua          10 Western (Davie)       10-00.00      3.04m   3   
  7 Ramdial, Alexander        11 South Plantation       9-06.00      2.89m   2   
  8 Flores, Angel             11 South Plantation       8-00.00      2.43m   1   
 -- Drovie, Steven            11 Nova                       DNS            
 -- McKeithen, Morris         11 Western (Davie)            DNS            
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Noel, Gaina               11 Boyd Anderson         17-04.00   NWI     5.28m  10   
  2 King, Lia                 11 Boyd Anderson         16-10.50   NWI     5.14m   8   
  3 Holmes, Meghan            11 Nova                  16-05.00   NWI     5.00m   6   
  4 Bennett, Joanna           12 Taravella             16-00.50   NWI     4.88m   5   
  5 Abdullah, Shaakurah       11 Nova                  16-00.00   NWI     4.87m   4   
  6 Hosang, Renea             11 Boyd Anderson         15-11.00   NWI     4.85m   3   
  7 Griffiths, Monique        12 Nova                  15-08.25   NWI     4.78m   2   
  8 Jones, Kaylene            11 Boyd Anderson         15-07.50   NWI     4.76m   1   
  9 Foster, MaJosť            12 Nova                  15-01.00   NWI     4.59m 
 10 Stroman, Ashaunte         11 South Plantation      13-10.50   NWI     4.22m 
 11 Chambers, Yaniqua         12 Plantation            13-07.50   NWI     4.15m 
 12 Lee, Ashley               10 Taravella             13-04.00   NWI     4.06m 
 13 Bruno-Piverger, Melissa   09 Western (Davie)       12-06.00   NWI     3.81m 
 14 Fiala, Sarah              11 South Plantation      11-09.00   NWI     3.58m 
 -- Zeno, Natalie             10 South Plantation            ND   NWI           
 -- Sicar, Lindcy             12 Northeast (Oakla           DNS   NWI           
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Talan, Adrienne           09 Western (Davie)       21-09.00   NWI     6.62m  10   
  2 Ferguson, Jerede          12 South Plantation      21-03.00   NWI     6.47m   8   
  3 Tindal, Derrick           10 Boyd Anderson         20-07.00   NWI     6.27m   6   
  4 Jean-Charles, Josue       12 South Plantation      20-06.00   NWI     6.24m   5   
  5 Wallace, Detron           11 Northeast (Oakla      19-11.00   NWI     6.07m   4   
  6 Natson, Bruce             12 Boyd Anderson         19-10.25   NWI     6.05m   3   
  7 Ward, Anthonie            12 Nova                 J19-10.25   NWI     6.05m   2   
  8 Fertile, Akine            11 South Plantation      19-01.00   NWI     5.81m   1   
  9 Le, Sean                  10 Boyd Anderson         18-03.00   NWI     5.56m 
 10 Abraham, Anthony          12 Taravella             18-02.00   NWI     5.53m 
 11 Edwards, Theodore         11 Nova                  17-08.00   NWI     5.38m 
 12 Boothe, Franz             11 Northeast (Oakla      17-06.50   NWI     5.34m 
 13 Carmino, Shamarr          11 Taravella             17-00.50   NWI     5.19m 
 14 Francois, Dachmy          10 Piper                J17-00.50   NWI     5.19m 
 15 Barnes, Christian         11 South Plantation      16-11.00   NWI     5.15m 
 16 Wauchope, Joshua          10 Western (Davie)       16-08.00   NWI     5.08m 
 17 Phibbs, Shevon            10 Boyd Anderson         16-02.00   NWI     4.92m 
 18 Garland, Andrew           09 Piper                 16-01.00   NWI     4.90m 
 -- Flash, Dwight             11 Northeast (Oakla          FOUL                 
 -- Atwell, Jonathan          09 Western (Davie)           FOUL                 
 -- Yagid, Robert             09 Western (Davie)           FOUL                 
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Kaylene            11 Boyd Anderson         35-03.50   NWI    10.75m  10   
  2 King, Lia                 11 Boyd Anderson         35-00.00   NWI    10.66m   8   
  3 Holmes, Meghan            11 Nova                  34-06.00   NWI    10.51m   6   
  4 Abdullah, Shaakurah       11 Nova                  33-07.00   NWI    10.23m   5   
  5 Anderson, Christa         10 Taravella             32-09.50   NWI     9.99m   4   
  6 Griffiths, Monique        12 Nova                  31-00.00   NWI     9.44m   3   
  7 Cheribin, Desby           10 South Plantation      27-10.50   NWI     8.49m   2   
  8 Jeangilles, Sophonie      10 South Plantation      25-02.00   NWI     7.67m   1   
  9 Monprevil, Joanna         11 South Plantation      25-01.50   NWI     7.65m 
 -- Martin, Gerline           10 South Plantation          FOUL                 
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Jerede          12 South Plantation      42-10.00   NWI    13.05m  10   
  2 Ward, Anthonie            12 Nova                  42-03.00   NWI    12.87m   8   
  3 Edwards, Theodore         11 Nova                  41-04.50   NWI    12.61m   6   
  4 Talan, Adrienne           09 Western (Davie)       40-10.00   NWI    12.44m   5   
  5 Jean, Berry               12 Northeast (Oakla      40-06.50   NWI    12.35m   4   
  6 Robinson, Gregg           12 Taravella             40-06.00   NWI    12.34m   3   
  7 Le, Sean                  10 Boyd Anderson         40-02.00   NWI    12.24m   2   
  8 Fertile, Akine            11 South Plantation      38-00.00   NWI    11.58m   1   
  9 Brunson, David            11 South Plantation      37-06.00   NWI    11.43m 
 10 Allison, Dimetrie         12 South Plantation      35-04.00   NWI    10.76m 
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Griffiths, Monique        12 Nova                    138-03     42.13m  10   
  2 Graham, Janelle           12 Nova                    130-06     39.77m   8   
  3 Sanders, Camora           09 Boyd Anderson        121-01.50     36.91m   6   
  4 Bailey, Gabrielle         11 Nova                     76-07     23.34m   5   
  5 Hosang, Renea             11 Boyd Anderson            69-04     21.13m   4   
  6 Monprevil, Joanna         11 South Plantation         68-03     20.80m   3   
  7 Chambers, Samantha        11 Plantation               67-04     20.52m   2   
  8 Figueroa, Kristy          10 Nova                     63-00     19.20m   1   
  9 Jeangilles, Sophonie      10 South Plantation         49-08     15.13m 
 10 Maxena, Ismaela           11 South Plantation         46-08     14.22m 
 -- Francis, Lisa             11 Plantation                FOUL            
 -- Diaz, Maria               12 Western (Davie)            DNS            
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Knight, Keon              11 South Plantation        161-00     49.07m  10   
  2 Bodie, Shonnardo          12 Boyd Anderson           142-00     43.28m   8   
  3 Parker, Drew              12 Western (Davie)         132-00     40.23m   6   
  4 Stewart, Gamal            11 South Plantation        130-03     39.70m   5   
  5 Lewis, Alexander          12 Piper                   122-02     37.23m   4   
  6 Rodriquez, Denzel         12 Piper                   121-09     37.10m   3   
  7 Vildor, Blundy            12 Boyd Anderson           120-03     36.65m   2   
  8 Dyer, Jamari              11 Nova                    119-00     36.27m   1   
  9 Johnson, Malique          11 Plantation              118-04     36.06m 
 10 Louima, Lucien            11 South Plantation        105-04     32.10m 
 11 Long, Alexander           11 Nova                     99-09     30.40m 
 12 Henry, Hartnell           12 Boyd Anderson            98-04     29.97m 
 13 Hammond, Daniel           11 South Plantation         90-04     27.53m 
 14 Georges, Miko             12 Northeast (Oakla         90-02     27.48m 
 15 Coissy, Jayson            10 Northeast (Oakla         89-10     27.38m 
 16 Anderson, Apolus          12 Nova                     88-02     26.87m 
 17 Jean-Felix, Sandley       11 Boyd Anderson            85-00     25.90m 
 18 Joseph, Kyle              10 Piper                 82-05.50     25.13m 
 19 Rodriguiz, Alexander      11 Piper                    75-07     23.03m 
 20 Zamora, Eduardo           10 Northeast (Oakla         49-04     15.03m 
 -- Bellot, Didier            11 Nova                       DNS            
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Graham, Janelle           12 Nova                  39-02.00     11.93m  10   
  2 Griffiths, Monique        12 Nova                  39-00.00     11.88m   8   
  3 Sanders, Camora           09 Boyd Anderson         38-07.00     11.76m   6   
  4 Chambers, Samantha        11 Plantation            31-01.25      9.48m   5   
  5 Holmes, Meghan            11 Nova                  30-05.00      9.27m   4   
  6 Fernandez, Danielle       12 Boyd Anderson         30-04.00      9.24m   3   
  7 Stephens, Nai'Quisa       10 Nova                  25-09.50      7.86m   2   
  8 Francis, Lisa             11 Plantation            25-02.25      7.67m   1   
  9 Price, De'Ara             09 Taravella             24-04.00      7.41m 
 10 Maxena, Ismaela           11 South Plantation      22-10.50      6.97m 
 11 Jeangilles, Sophonie      10 South Plantation      22-08.50      6.92m 
 12 Monprevil, Joanna         11 South Plantation      22-06.75      6.87m 
 -- Diaz, Maria               12 Western (Davie)            DNS            
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jean-Felix, Sandley       11 Boyd Anderson         49-02.50     14.99m  10   
  2 Bodie, Shonnardo          12 Boyd Anderson         46-07.00     14.19m   8   
  3 Vildor, Blundy            12 Boyd Anderson         45-09.50     13.95m   6   
  4 Smith, Cameron            12 Taravella             45-01.00     13.74m   5   
  5 Henry, Hartnell           12 Boyd Anderson         43-07.00     13.28m   4   
  6 Georges, Miko             12 Northeast (Oakla      43-03.75     13.20m   3   
  7 Knight, Keon              11 South Plantation      42-05.00     12.92m   2   
  8 Laguna, Joseph            10 South Plantation      42-00.25     12.80m   1   
  9 Louima, Lucien            11 South Plantation      41-08.25     12.70m 
 10 Stewart, Gamal            11 South Plantation      41-01.75     12.54m 
 11 Rodriquez, Denzel         12 Piper                 38-05.25     11.71m 
 12 Talan, Adrienne           09 Western (Davie)       37-07.00     11.45m 
 13 Lewis, Alexander          12 Piper                 37-04.75     11.39m 
 14 Alvarez, Danian           12 Taravella             35-03.00     10.74m 
 15 Coissy, Jayson            10 Northeast (Oakla      35-01.50     10.70m 
 16 Long, Alexander           11 Nova                  32-09.00      9.98m 
 17 Joseph, Kyle              10 Piper                 32-02.50      9.81m 
 18 Anderson, Apolus          12 Nova                  31-11.00      9.72m 
 19 Johnson, Malique          11 Plantation            31-09.75      9.69m 
 20 Minnis, Jamaal            10 Piper                 31-07.75      9.64m 
 21 Dyer, Jamari              11 Nova                  30-10.50      9.41m 
 22 Thompson, Deon            09 Northeast (Oakla      30-07.00      9.32m 
 23 Zamora, Eduardo           10 Northeast (Oakla      26-04.50      8.03m 
 -- Graulich, John            12 Taravella                  DNS            
 -- Bellot, Didier            11 Nova                       DNS            
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Shayla           12 Boyd Anderson            12.19Q -0.7  1 
  2 Davis-White, Kali         11 Boyd Anderson            12.33Q  0.8  2 
  3 Fernandez, Danielle       12 Boyd Anderson            12.85Q  0.2  3 
  4 Humphrey, Taylor          11 Plantation               12.87q  0.2  3 
  5 Stroman, Ashaunte         11 South Plantation         13.26q -0.7  1 
  6 Victoria, Carina          11 Taravella                13.35q -0.7  1 
  7 Trewick, Nareka           12 Taravella                13.36q  0.8  2 
  8 Todd, Georgina            12 Western (Davie)          13.45q -0.7  1 
  9 Porter, Toni-Ann          11 Western (Davie)          13.46  -0.7  1 
 10 Manning, Nerissa          11 Northeast (Oakla         13.48  -0.7  1 
 11 Walker, Cerena            11 Piper                    13.75   0.2  3 
 12 Hylton, Brittany          10 Piper                    13.77   0.8  2 
 13 Bradley, Chelon           09 Taravella                13.80   0.8  2 
 14 Robinson, Tualicia        12 Piper                    13.94   0.2  3 
 15 Hobson, Samantha          10 Northeast (Oakla         14.16   0.8  2 
 16 Boileau, Edwedge          11 South Plantation         14.41   0.2  3 
 17 Ricks-Townsell, Lucreshi  11 Northeast (Oakla         14.44   0.2  3 
 18 Dorvil, Jeffterline       09 South Plantation         14.66   0.8  2 
 19 Barnett, Ashley           09 Plantation               15.04   0.2  3 
 20 Chambers, Samantha        11 Plantation               15.22   0.2  3 
 -- Francois, Chabianna       12 Piper                      DNS  -0.7  1 
 -- Abdullah, Shaakurah       11 Nova                       DNS   0.8  2 
 -- Walker, Annika            11 Plantation                 DNS   0.8  2 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Shayla           12 Boyd Anderson            11.41   0.6  10   
  2 Davis-White, Kali         11 Boyd Anderson            11.77   0.6   8   
  3 Fernandez, Danielle       12 Boyd Anderson            12.66   0.6   6   
  4 Humphrey, Taylor          11 Plantation               12.79   0.6   5   
  5 Stroman, Ashaunte         11 South Plantation         13.58   0.6   4   
  6 Todd, Georgina            12 Western (Davie)          13.59   0.6   3   
  7 Victoria, Carina          11 Taravella                13.67   0.6   2   
  8 Trewick, Nareka           12 Taravella                15.03   0.6   1   
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, John            11 South Plantation         11.09Q  0.9  1 
  2 Gray, Daniel              12 Boyd Anderson            11.15Q  0.7  2 
  3 Williams, Darion          11 Nova                     11.16Q  0.2  4 
  4 Moreau, Fabian            12 Western (Davie)          11.17Q -0.1  3 
  5 Wallace, Laron            12 Plantation               11.17q  0.2  4 
  6 Tracey, Joshua            10 Western (Davie)          11.19q  0.7  2 
  7 Jones, Darren             12 Boyd Anderson            11.20q -0.1  3 
  8 Boothe, Franz             11 Northeast (Oakla         11.21q  0.2  4 
  9 Colebrook, Darwin         10 Northeast (Oakla         11.27   0.9  1 
 10 Wallace, Detron           11 Northeast (Oakla         11.31   0.7  2 
 11 Dayes, Daniel             11 South Plantation         11.42   0.7  2 
 12 Davis, Andre              12 Boyd Anderson            11.43   0.2  4 
 13 Irving, Lewlin            11 Taravella                11.47  -0.1  3  11.4605
 14 Davis, Rakesh             11 South Plantation        J11.47  -0.1  3  11.4655
 15 Natson, Bruce             12 Boyd Anderson            11.51   0.9  1 
 16 Benjamin, Wayman          12 Piper                    11.59   0.9  1 
 17 Marcelin, Elysee          12 Western (Davie)          11.60   0.9  1 
 18 Arnold, Keith             11 Plantation               11.61   0.9  1  11.6064
 19 Fernand, Mitchell         12 Piper                   J11.61   0.7  2  11.6074
 20 Ferguson, Kevin           12 Taravella                11.62   0.7  2 
 21 Jean-Charles, Josue       12 South Plantation         11.69   0.2  4 
 22 Francois, Dachmy          10 Piper                    11.71  -0.1  3 
 23 Godel, Bryan              10 Western (Davie)          11.84   0.2  4 
 24 Perry, Darehlle           12 Nova                     11.90   0.7  2 
 25 Hill, Evan                10 Taravella                12.13   0.9  1 
 26 Anderson, Apolus          12 Nova                     12.18  -0.1  3 
 -- Dorzin, Chris             10 Northeast (Oakla           DNS  -0.1  3 
 -- Alexander, Kenyan         11 Nova                       DNS   0.2  4 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Daniel              12 Boyd Anderson            10.73  +0.0  10   
  2 Franklin, John            11 South Plantation         10.79  +0.0   8   
  3 Boothe, Franz             11 Northeast (Oakla         11.10  +0.0   6    11.0939
  4 Wallace, Laron            12 Plantation              J11.10  +0.0   5    11.0952
  5 Tracey, Joshua            10 Western (Davie)          11.14  +0.0   4   
  6 Moreau, Fabian            12 Western (Davie)          11.18  +0.0   3   
  7 Williams, Darion          11 Nova                     11.19  +0.0   2   
  8 Jones, Darren             12 Boyd Anderson            11.22  +0.0   1   
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis-White, Kali         11 Boyd Anderson            24.92Q  0.3  2 
  2 Sanders, Shayla           12 Boyd Anderson            25.40Q  1.9  1 
  3 Stiverne, Aiyanna         11 Nova                     25.90Q  1.1  3 
  4 Todd, Georgina            12 Western (Davie)          27.84Q  0.9  4 
  5 White, Jamilla            09 Boyd Anderson            26.68q  1.1  3 
  6 Suarez, Kheyanna          11 Taravella                27.18q  0.3  2 
  7 Trewick, Nareka           12 Taravella                27.39q  1.1  3 
  8 Stanback, Alana           10 Nova                     27.40q  0.3  2 
  9 Kassim, Evelyn            12 Piper                    27.91   0.9  4 
 10 Stroman, Ashaunte         11 South Plantation         27.93   0.9  4 
 11 Anderson, Christa         10 Taravella                27.94   0.9  4 
 12 Minto, Cheyanne           09 Plantation               28.30   1.9  1 
 13 Bradley, Chelon           09 Taravella                28.39   1.9  1 
 14 Manning, Nerissa          11 Northeast (Oakla         28.73   1.1  3 
 15 Porter, Toni-Ann          11 Western (Davie)          28.79   1.9  1 
 16 Jones, Kaylene            11 Boyd Anderson            28.98   0.9  4 
 17 Hobson, Samantha          10 Northeast (Oakla         29.10   0.3  2 
 18 Ricks-Townsell, Lucreshi  11 Northeast (Oakla         29.52   1.1  3 
 19 Hylton, Brittany          10 Piper                    29.81   0.3  2 
 20 Boileau, Edwedge          11 South Plantation         29.84   1.9  1 
 21 Dorvil, Jeffterline       09 South Plantation         29.95   0.3  2 
 22 Barnett, Ashley           09 Plantation               31.78   0.9  4 
 23 Humphrey, Taylor          11 Plantation               36.81   1.9  1 
 -- Young, Nailah             12 Northeast (Oakla           DNF   1.9  1 
 -- Walker, Annika            11 Plantation                 DNS   1.1  3 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Shayla           12 Boyd Anderson            23.35  +0.0  10   
  2 Davis-White, Kali         11 Boyd Anderson            24.45  +0.0   8   
  3 White, Jamilla            09 Boyd Anderson            26.44  +0.0   6   
  4 Suarez, Kheyanna          11 Taravella                26.75  +0.0   5   
  5 Stanback, Alana           10 Nova                     27.44  +0.0   4   
  6 Trewick, Nareka           12 Taravella                27.59  +0.0   3   
  7 Todd, Georgina            12 Western (Davie)          28.25  +0.0   2   
 -- Stiverne, Aiyanna         11 Nova                       DNF  +0.0 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Darion          11 Nova                     22.51Q +0.0  3 
  2 Franklin, John            11 South Plantation         22.60Q  0.6  1 
  3 Jones, Darren             12 Boyd Anderson            22.84Q  0.3  4 
  4 Archer, Rodick            09 South Plantation         22.91Q  1.4  2 
  5 Wallace, Detron           11 Northeast (Oakla         22.87q +0.0  3 
  6 Colebrook, Darwin         10 Northeast (Oakla         22.94q  0.3  4 
  7 Moreau, Fabian            12 Western (Davie)          23.02q  1.4  2 
  8 Marcelin, Elysee          12 Western (Davie)          23.16q +0.0  3 
  9 Boothe, Franz             11 Northeast (Oakla         23.34   0.6  1 
 10 Tracey, Joshua            10 Western (Davie)          23.40   0.6  1 
 11 Irving, Lewlin            11 Taravella                23.71   1.4  2 
 12 Lewis, Karoy              10 Boyd Anderson            23.75  +0.0  3 
 13 Davis, Andre              12 Boyd Anderson            23.85   0.6  1 
 14 Arnold, Keith             11 Plantation               24.06   1.4  2 
 15 Georges, Mark             12 Boyd Anderson            24.21   1.4  2 
 16 Robinson, Gregg           12 Taravella                24.48   0.6  1 
 17 Tyler, Johnny             12 Plantation               24.52   0.3  4 
 18 Davis, Howard             11 South Plantation         24.91  +0.0  3 
 19 Perry, Darehlle           12 Nova                     25.04   0.6  1 
 20 Sapp, Brian               11 South Plantation         25.09   0.3  4 
 21 Bruton, Darrian           10 Nova                     25.21   1.4  2 
 22 Foy, Robert               09 Western (Davie)          25.35   0.3  4 
 23 Anderson, Jermaine        09 Nova                     25.51   1.4  2 
 24 Sirsu, Randell            12 Piper                    26.13  +0.0  3 
 25 Rodriguiz, Alexander      11 Piper                    27.06   0.3  4 
 26 Hill, Evan                10 Taravella                27.24  +0.0  3 
 -- Flash, Dwight             11 Northeast (Oakla           DNS   0.6  1 
 -- Hopkins, Arnold           09 Taravella                  DNS   0.3  4 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, John            11 South Plantation         22.31   1.2  10   
  2 Jones, Darren             12 Boyd Anderson            22.47   1.2   8   
  3 Williams, Darion          11 Nova                     22.57   1.2   6   
  4 Colebrook, Darwin         10 Northeast (Oakla         22.66   1.2   5   
  5 Moreau, Fabian            12 Western (Davie)          22.91   1.2   4   
  6 Archer, Rodick            09 South Plantation         23.00   1.2   3   
  7 Wallace, Detron           11 Northeast (Oakla         23.15   1.2   2   
  8 Marcelin, Elysee          12 Western (Davie)          23.69   1.2   1   
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stiverne, Aiyanna         11 Nova                     58.39Q  1 
  2 Style, Tamara             10 Boyd Anderson            59.76Q  2 
  3 Chambers, Yaniqua         12 Plantation             1:01.88Q  3 
  4 Lageroy, Widline          11 Boyd Anderson            59.81q  1 
  5 Lindsay, Symone           10 Piper                  1:00.00q  2 
  6 Stanback, Alana           10 Nova                   1:00.25q  2 
  7 Hosang, Renea             11 Boyd Anderson          1:01.92q  2 
  8 Todd, Georgina            12 Western (Davie)        1:03.97q  3 
  9 Spann, Denise             09 Boyd Anderson          1:04.27   3 
 10 Wilder, Vabrice           11 South Plantation       1:04.95   3 
 11 Minto, Cheyanne           09 Plantation             1:05.28   1 
 12 Price, Kyrii              12 Taravella              1:09.32   3 
 13 Fashaw, Quane             10 Taravella              1:09.90   2 
 14 Dorsey, Khalifa           10 Northeast (Oakla       1:10.72   1 
 15 Barnett, Ashley           09 Plantation             1:15.07   3 
 -- Young, Nailah             12 Northeast (Oakla           DNF   1 
 -- Bruno-Piverger, Melissa   09 Western (Davie)            DNS   1 
 -- Banes, Stephanie          11 Plantation                 DNS   2 
 -- Murphy, Serina            10 Piper                      DNS   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stiverne, Aiyanna         11 Nova                     57.41   10   
  2 Lageroy, Widline          11 Boyd Anderson            59.00    8   
  3 Lindsay, Symone           10 Piper                  1:00.51    6   
  4 Style, Tamara             10 Boyd Anderson          1:00.65    5   
  5 Hosang, Renea             11 Boyd Anderson          1:00.92    4   
  6 Stanback, Alana           10 Nova                   1:01.49    3   
  7 Todd, Georgina            12 Western (Davie)        1:06.88    2   
 -- Chambers, Yaniqua         12 Plantation                 DNF  
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Laron            12 Plantation               50.12Q  2 
  2 Dowels, Juwan             10 Western (Davie)          50.80Q  3 
  3 Cummings, Tarik           11 Western (Davie)          51.16Q  1 
  4 Rankin, Sergeneno         10 South Plantation         50.49q  2 
  5 Kydd, Raheem              12 Boyd Anderson            50.89q  2 
  6 Palmer, Alexis            11 Nova                     51.44q  3 
  7 Tyler, Johnny             12 Plantation               52.40q  1 
  8 Lewis, Karoy              10 Boyd Anderson            52.46q  3 
  9 Linton, Deondre           12 Western (Davie)          53.06   2 
 10 Dodin, Franco             12 Boyd Anderson            53.68   1 
 11 Simpre, Jose              10 Boyd Anderson            54.15   2 
 12 Ricketts, Jerel           09 Western (Davie)          54.40   3 
 13 Finnk, Austyn             12 Nova                     54.91   2 
 14 Simeon, Mark              11 Northeast (Oakla         55.37   1 
 15 Thompson, Keith           12 South Plantation         56.53   3 
 16 Carmino, Shamarr          11 Taravella                59.52   3 
 17 Fletcher, Dwayne          10 Northeast (Oakla       1:00.46   1 
 18 Sirsu, Randell            12 Piper                  1:00.58   1 
 19 Garland, Andrew           09 Piper                  1:01.49   3 
 20 Francois, Jason           10 Northeast (Oakla       1:02.88   2 
 21 Clark, Zeffrey            11 Northeast (Oakla       1:05.17   3 
 -- Thomas, Taj               10 South Plantation           DNS   1 
 -- Hopkins, Arnold           09 Taravella                  DNS   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace, Laron            12 Plantation               50.46   10   
  2 Cummings, Tarik           11 Western (Davie)          50.66    8   
  3 Kydd, Raheem              12 Boyd Anderson            50.86    6   
  4 Palmer, Alexis            11 Nova                     50.87    5   
  5 Rankin, Sergeneno         10 South Plantation         50.90    4   
  6 Tyler, Johnny             12 Plantation               52.21    3   
  7 Dowels, Juwan             10 Western (Davie)          52.42    2   
  8 Lewis, Karoy              10 Boyd Anderson            52.45    1   
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Daeshon           10 Boyd Anderson            15.04Q +0.0  1 
  2 Style, Vanessa            11 Boyd Anderson            15.27Q  0.4  2 
  3 King, Lia                 11 Boyd Anderson            15.74q  0.4  2 
  4 Blackett, Rodneysha       11 Boyd Anderson            15.98q +0.0  1 
  5 Richard, Elizabeth        12 Western (Davie)          17.29q +0.0  1 
  6 Jones, Kyandreia          09 Nova                     18.27q  0.4  2 
  7 Lee, Ashley               10 Taravella                18.34q  0.4  2 
  8 Duncan, Audria            09 Plantation               18.41q  0.4  2 
  9 Anderson, Tyler           12 Taravella                19.22  +0.0  1 
 10 Thomas, Leilani           09 Plantation               19.29  +0.0  1 
 11 Melle, Gabrielle          11 South Plantation         19.96  +0.0  1 
 12 Cameron, Serina           09 Western (Davie)          22.57   0.4  2 
 -- Banes, Stephanie          11 Plantation                 DNS  +0.0  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gordon, Daeshon           10 Boyd Anderson            14.47  -0.7  10   
  2 Style, Vanessa            11 Boyd Anderson            14.86  -0.7   8   
  3 King, Lia                 11 Boyd Anderson            15.10  -0.7   6   
  4 Blackett, Rodneysha       11 Boyd Anderson            15.91  -0.7   5   
  5 Richard, Elizabeth        12 Western (Davie)          16.60  -0.7   4   
  6 Jones, Kyandreia          09 Nova                     17.22  -0.7   3   
  7 Duncan, Audria            09 Plantation               17.28  -0.7   2   
  8 Lee, Ashley               10 Taravella                17.34  -0.7   1   
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barclay, Bruce            12 Boyd Anderson            15.91Q  0.7  1 
  2 Francois, Zodani          11 Boyd Anderson            16.11Q -0.1  2 
  3 Davis, Rakesh             11 South Plantation         15.97q  0.7  1 
  4 Monprevil, Henry          11 South Plantation         16.94q -0.1  2 
  5 Blackman, Anthony         11 South Plantation         18.43q  0.7  1 
  6 Sapp, Brian               11 South Plantation         20.12q  0.7  1 
  7 Lewin, Shaquille          11 Taravella                20.88q -0.1  2 
  8 Adams, Jeremiah           10 Western (Davie)          20.96q  0.7  1 
 -- Atwell, Jonathan          09 Western (Davie)            DNS  -0.1  2 
 -- Julmis, Jahcari           09 Western (Davie)            DNS  -0.1  2 
 -- Humphries, Kevin          11 Taravella                  DNS  -0.1  2 
 -- McKeithen, Morris         11 Western (Davie)            DNS   0.7  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Barclay, Bruce            12 Boyd Anderson            14.77  +0.0  10   
  2 Francois, Zodani          11 Boyd Anderson            15.68  +0.0   8   
  3 Davis, Rakesh             11 South Plantation         15.78  +0.0   6   
  4 Monprevil, Henry          11 South Plantation         16.93  +0.0   5   
  5 Blackman, Anthony         11 South Plantation         18.16  +0.0   4   
  6 Sapp, Brian               11 South Plantation         20.45  +0.0   3   
  7 Adams, Jeremiah           10 Western (Davie)          20.52  +0.0   2   
  8 Lewin, Shaquille          11 Taravella                20.55  +0.0   1   
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Daeshon           10 Boyd Anderson            46.27Q  1 
  2 Oglesby, Marissa          10 Boyd Anderson            47.93Q  2 
  3 Noel, Gaina               11 Boyd Anderson            48.32q  1 
  4 Style, Vanessa            11 Boyd Anderson            49.86q  2 
  5 Foster, MaJosť            12 Nova                     52.32q  2 
  6 Anderson, Tyler           12 Taravella                52.44q  1 
  7 Duncan, Audria            09 Plantation               52.48q  1 
  8 Melle, Gabrielle          11 South Plantation         53.59q  2 
  9 Lee, Ashley               10 Taravella                55.35   1 
 10 Jones, Kyandreia          09 Nova                     55.36   1 
 11 Thomas, Leilani           09 Plantation             1:01.57   2 
 12 Cameron, Serina           09 Western (Davie)        1:04.36   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gordon, Daeshon           10 Boyd Anderson            45.29   10   
  2 Noel, Gaina               11 Boyd Anderson            46.09    8   
  3 Oglesby, Marissa          10 Boyd Anderson            47.15    6   
  4 Style, Vanessa            11 Boyd Anderson            49.70    5   
  5 Foster, MaJosť            12 Nova                     52.65    4   
  6 Duncan, Audria            09 Plantation               53.37    3   
  7 Melle, Gabrielle          11 South Plantation         55.07    2   
 -- Anderson, Tyler           12 Taravella                  DNF  
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Deron             10 Boyd Anderson            39.09Q  1 
  2 Blackman, Anthony         11 South Plantation         42.82Q  2 
  3 Davis, Rakesh             11 South Plantation         41.38q  1 
  4 Monprevil, Henry          11 South Plantation         41.88q  1 
  5 Francois, Zodani          11 Boyd Anderson            43.03q  2 
  6 Dowels, Jamal             12 Western (Davie)          43.79q  2 
  7 Cummings, Tarik           11 Western (Davie)          44.22q  2 
  8 Stevenson, Devante        11 Piper                    44.80q  2 
  9 Sapp, Brian               11 South Plantation         44.81   2 
 10 Lewin, Shaquille          11 Taravella                46.09   1 
 11 Ruiz, Christian           10 Piper                    53.93   1 
 -- McKeithen, Morris         11 Western (Davie)            DNS   1 
 -- Thompson, Keenan          10 Taravella                  DNS   2 
 -- Yagid, Robert             09 Western (Davie)            DNS   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gordon, Deron             10 Boyd Anderson            39.65   10   
  2 Monprevil, Henry          11 South Plantation         40.99    8   
  3 Davis, Rakesh             11 South Plantation         41.98    6   
  4 Blackman, Anthony         11 South Plantation         42.45    5   
  5 Francois, Zodani          11 Boyd Anderson            43.63    4   
  6 Dowels, Jamal             12 Western (Davie)          45.98    3   
  7 Stevenson, Devante        11 Piper                    46.61    2   
 -- Cummings, Tarik           11 Western (Davie)            DNF  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                    46.51   10   
     1) Fernandez, Danielle 12          2) Davis-White, Kali 11           
     3) White, Jamilla 09               4) Sanders, Shayla 12             
  2 Piper  'A'                                            51.24    8   
     1) Walker, Cerena 11               2) Lindsay, Symone 10             
     3) Kassim, Evelyn 12               4) Robinson, Tualicia 12          
  3 Taravella  'A'                                        51.40    6   
     1) Suarez, Kheyanna 11             2) Bennett, Joanna 12             
     3) Victoria, Carina 11             4) Trewick, Nareka 12             
  4 South Plantation  'A'                                 52.37    5   
     1) Melle, Gabrielle 11             2) Wilder, Vabrice 11             
     3) Stroman, Ashaunte 11            4) Francis, Sharon 11             
  5 Northeast (Oakland Park)  'A'                         54.45    4   
     1) Manning, Nerissa 11             2) Hobson, Samantha 10            
     3) Dorsey, Khalifa 10              4) Ricks-Townsell, Lucreshia 11   
  6 Nova  'A'                                             55.03    3   
     1) Figueroa, Kristy 10             2) Porter, Keionna 11             
     3) Foster, MaJosť 12               4) Jones, Kyandreia 09            
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northeast (Oakland Park)  'A'                         42.21   10   
     1) Boothe, Franz 11                2) Colebrook, Darwin 10           
     3) Dobson, Ronald 11               4) Wallace, Detron 11             
  2 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                    42.32    8   
     1) Natson, Bruce 12                2) Gray, Daniel 12                
     3) Davis, Andre 12                 4) Jones, Darren 12               
  3 South Plantation  'A'                                 42.59    6   
     1) Thompson, Keith 12              2) Franklin, John 11              
     3) Archer, Rodick 09               4) Abad, Manuel 12                
  4 Western (Davie)  'A'                                  42.72    5   
     1) Dowels, Juwan 10                2) Talan, Adrienne 09             
     3) Tracey, Joshua 10               4) Moreau, Fabian 12              
  5 Nova  'A'                                             43.26    4   
     1) Jones, Phillip 12               2) Codner, Kawaine 12             
     3) Ward, Anthonie 12               4) Williams, Darion 11            
  6 Piper  'A'                                            43.42    3   
     1) Benjamin, Wayman 12             2) Fernand, Mitchell 12           
     3) Thompson, Lendrick 11           4) Francois, Dachmy 10            
  7 Taravella  'A'                                        45.69    2   
     1) Hill, Evan 10                   2) Ferguson, Kevin 12             
     3) Robinson, Gregg 12              4) Irving, Lewlin 11              
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                  3:55.93   10   
     1) Brissett, Topaz 12              2) Coppin, Tanisha 12             
     3) Lageroy, Widline 11             4) Gordon, Daeshon 10             
  2 Piper  'A'                                          4:13.54    8   
     1) Peters, Ashely 12               2) Kassim, Evelyn 12              
     3) Lindsay, Symone 10              4) Walker, Cerena 11              
  3 Taravella  'A'                                      4:17.03    6   
     1) Suarez, Kheyanna 11             2) Bennett, Joanna 12             
     3) Anderson, Tyler 12              4) Price, Kyrii 12                
  4 Plantation  'A'                                     4:19.79    5   
     1) Briscoe, Carolanne 10           2) Ireland, Sasha 10              
     3) Manigua, Monica 11              4) Minto, Cheyanne 09             
  5 South Plantation  'A'                               4:38.32    4   
     1) Young, Alyssa 10                2) Wilder, Vabrice 11             
     3) Francois, Dasline 11            4) Jenkins, Nyasia 11             
  6 Nova  'A'                                           4:42.83    3   
     1) Stanback, Alana 10              2) Foster, MaJosť 12              
     3) Clark, Whitney 11               4) Porter, Keionna 11             
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                  3:22.73   10   
     1) Gordon, Deron 10                2) Patterson, Javon 09            
     3) Johnson, Germain 11             4) Kydd, Raheem 12                
  2 Piper  'A'                                          3:27.48    8   
     1) Fernand, Mitchell 12            2) Benjamin, Wayman 12            
     3) Francois, Dachmy 10             4) Thompson, Lendrick 11          
  3 Nova  'A'                                           3:28.09    6   
     1) Jones, Phillip 12               2) Palmer, Alexis 11              
     3) Ward, Anthonie 12               4) Codner, Kawaine 12             
  4 Western (Davie)  'A'                                3:29.95    5   
     1) Linton, Deondre 12              2) Ricketts, Jerel 09             
     3) Dowels, Juwan 10                4) Cummings, Tarik 11             
  5 South Plantation  'A'                               3:32.24    4   
     1) Rankin, Sergeneno 10            2) Archer, Rodick 09              
     3) Abad, Manuel 12                 4) Monprevil, Henry 11            
  6 Plantation  'A'                                     3:35.01    3   
     1) Wallace, Laron 12               2) Tyler, Johnny 12               
     3) Mincey, Jeffrey 10              4) Wright, Josh 12                
  7 Northeast (Oakland Park)  'A'                       3:44.24    2   
     1) Simeon, Mark 11                 2) Jean, Berry 12                 
     3) Clark, Zeffrey 11               4) Fletcher, Dwayne 10            
  8 Taravella  'A'                                      3:51.23    1   
     1) Rivera, Isaiah 11               2) Carmino, Shamarr 11            
     3) Baldwin, Nick 10                4) Thompson, Keenan 10            
 
Event 27  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                 10:10.16   10   
     1) Brissett, Topaz 12              2) Coppin, Tanisha 12             
     3) Spann, Denise 09                4) Allen, Qadeera 12              
  2 Plantation  'A'                                    10:35.96    8   
     1) Briscoe, Carolanne 10           2) Ireland, Sasha 10              
     3) Chambers, Yaniqua 12            4) Manigua, Monica 11             
  3 Piper  'A'                                         11:20.36    6   
     1) Avila, Claudia 11               2) Victor, Virginia 12            
     3) Peters, Ashely 12               4) Murphy, Serina 10              
  4 South Plantation  'A'                              12:25.18    5   
     1) Mareas, Rocheline 10            2) Swanson, Laura 11              
     3) Swanson, Jenna 11               4) Vivas, Kimberly 10             
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                  8:23.38   10   
     1) Johnson, Germain 11             2) Patterson, Javon 09            
     3) Gordon, Deron 10                4) Beckford, Lloyd 11             
  2 Nova  'A'                                           8:57.20    8   
     1) Jones, Phillip 12               2) Finnk, Austyn 12               
     3) Gunst, Connor 12                4) Kalogerakis, Christopher 11    
  3 Piper  'A'                                          9:06.23    6   
     1) Koci, Joshua 11                 2) Palmieri, Nick 11              
     3) Russuane, Perry 10              4) Thompson, Lendrick 11          
  4 Northeast (Oakland Park)  'A'                       9:51.16    5   
     1) Lawrence, Shawn 11              2) Simeon, Mark 11                
     3) Clark, Zeffrey 11               4) Jean, Berry 12                 
  5 South Plantation  'A'                              10:39.23    4   
     1) Levy, Jack 09                   2) Lucero, Jason 10               
     3) Pena, Richard 10                4) Pagunsan, Joshua 09            
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coppin, Tanisha           12 Boyd Anderson          2:20.54   10   
  2 Brissett, Topaz           12 Boyd Anderson          2:22.20    8   
  3 Chambers, Yaniqua         12 Plantation             2:28.47    6   
  4 Allen, Qadeera            12 Boyd Anderson          2:33.00    5   
  5 Bruno-Piverger, Melissa   09 Western (Davie)        2:36.64    4   
  6 Porter, Keionna           11 Nova                   2:38.77    3   
  7 Peters, Ashely            12 Piper                  2:40.70    2   
  8 Manigua, Monica           11 Plantation             2:41.72    1   
  9 Ireland, Sasha            10 Plantation             2:42.08  
 10 Briscoe, Carolanne        10 Plantation             2:47.31  
 11 Jones, Kimberly           12 Nova                   2:48.12  
 12 Jenkins, Nyasia           11 South Plantation       2:59.88  
 13 Avila, Claudia            11 Piper                  3:02.21  
 -- Balzano, Emilia           09 Western (Davie)            DNS  
 -- Swanson, Laura            11 South Plantation           DNS  
 -- Pacelko, Sophie           11 Taravella                  DNS  
 -- Jean-paul, Benita         10 Piper                      DNS  
 -- Dorsey, Khalifa           10 Northeast (Oakla           DNS  
 -- Swanson, Jenna            11 South Plantation           DNS  
 -- Victor, Virginia          12 Piper                      DNS  
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patterson, Javon          09 Boyd Anderson          1:56.72   10   
  2 Johnson, Germain          11 Boyd Anderson          2:04.00    8   
  3 Rivera, Isaiah            11 Taravella              2:06.75    6   
  4 Beckford, Lloyd           11 Boyd Anderson          2:07.10    5   
  5 Durosier, Jr., Ashton     11 Boyd Anderson          2:10.10    4   
  6 Fontil, Lance             12 South Plantation       2:10.22    3   
  7 Mincey, Jeffrey           10 Plantation             2:10.74    2   
  8 Jean, Berry               12 Northeast (Oakla       2:12.54    1   
  9 Kalogerakis, Christopher  11 Nova                   2:14.09  
 10 Anderson, Brian           12 Taravella              2:14.30  
 11 Russuane, Perry           10 Piper                  2:19.49  
 12 Roth, Brendon             11 Western (Davie)        2:19.97  
 13 Murat, Stervinsky         10 Northeast (Oakla       2:20.25  
 14 Sapp, Joel                11 Western (Davie)        2:20.54  
 15 Palmieri, Nick            11 Piper                  2:21.08  
 16 Pagunsan, Joshua          09 South Plantation       2:22.48  
 17 Trelles, Michael          10 Nova                   2:23.18  
 18 Lawrence, Shawn           11 Northeast (Oakla       2:23.21  
 19 Lucero, Jason             10 South Plantation       2:47.14  
 -- Serrano, Jorge            09 Western (Davie)            DNF  
 -- Thomas, Danny             09 Piper                      DNS  
 -- Gimeaez-Beron, Tomas      09 Nova                       DNS  
 
Event 31  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bruno-Piverger, Melissa   09 Western (Davie)        5:45.15   10   
  2 Jones, Kimberly           12 Nova                   5:45.57    8   
  3 Dalal, Shivani            09 South Plantation       6:08.45    6   
  4 Jenkins, Nyasia           11 South Plantation       6:18.07    5   
  5 Avila, Claudia            11 Piper                  6:31.50    4   
  6 DeVerteruil, Danielle     11 Taravella              6:42.44    3   
  7 Kelleher, Sydney          11 Western (Davie)        6:43.20    2   
  8 Victor, Virginia          12 Piper                  6:44.10    1   
  9 Mareas, Rocheline         10 South Plantation       6:58.33  
 10 Rey, Camila               11 Taravella              7:00.96  
 11 Jean-paul, Benita         10 Piper                  7:07.13  
 12 Frohring, Daniela         11 Western (Davie)        7:07.55  
 13 Dodds, Michelle           09 Northeast (Oakla       7:41.93  
 -- Husbands, Ashey           11 Piper                      DNS  
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fontil, Lance             12 South Plantation       4:45.90   10   
  2 Serrano, Jorge            09 Western (Davie)        4:57.90    8   
  3 Gimeaez-Beron, Tomas      09 Nova                   4:59.46    6   
  4 Sapp, Joel                11 Western (Davie)        5:00.70    5   
  5 Furterer, Erik            11 Taravella              5:00.72    4   
  6 Durosier, Jr., Ashton     11 Boyd Anderson          5:04.24    3   
  7 Thompson, Jehal           09 Nova                   5:04.82    2   
  8 Gunst, Connor             12 Nova                   5:08.75    1   
  9 Grajeda, Brandon          12 Taravella              5:09.53  
 10 Palmieri, Nick            11 Piper                  5:13.02  
 11 Schwab, Phillip           09 South Plantation       5:13.12  
 12 Trelles, Michael          10 Nova                   5:15.38  
 13 Cinor, Roudolph           11 Plantation             5:20.98  
 14 Barrett, Sebastian        10 Boyd Anderson          5:23.41  
 15 LaRue, Brandon            09 Taravella              5:23.89  
 16 Baldwin, Nick             10 Taravella              5:24.31  
 17 Carter, Maxwell           09 Plantation             5:25.16  
 18 Phibbs, Shevon            10 Boyd Anderson          5:26.46  
 19 Salis, Kennedy            09 Piper                  5:28.67  
 20 Levy, Jack                09 South Plantation       5:28.72  
 21 McKinney, Brenton         12 Piper                  5:51.66  
 22 Larco, Daniel             10 Western (Davie)        5:53.70  
 23 Murat, Stervinsky         10 Northeast (Oakla       6:08.66  
 24 Thomas, Danny             09 Piper                  6:15.85  
 -- Dorelus, Shooby           11 Plantation                 DNS  
 -- Crawford, Ryan            09 Western (Davie)            DNS  
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Kimberly           12 Nova                  13:27.48   10   
  2 Dalal, Shivani            09 South Plantation      14:22.75    8   
  3 DeVerteruil, Danielle     11 Taravella             15:06.81    6   
  4 Kelleher, Sydney          11 Western (Davie)       15:46.81    5   
  5 Frohring, Daniela         11 Western (Davie)       16:03.28    4   
  6 Vivas, Kimberly           10 South Plantation      16:32.46    3   
  7 Nairne, Alexia            11 South Plantation      16:47.00    2   
  8 Dodds, Michelle           09 Northeast (Oakla      18:01.81    1   
 -- Rey, Camila               11 Taravella                  DNS  
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koci, Joshua              11 Piper                 11:02.11   10   
  2 Fontil, Lance             12 South Plantation      11:21.60    8   
  3 Furterer, Erik            11 Taravella             11:23.73    6   
  4 Boggiano, Bryan           10 Taravella             11:24.12    5   
  5 Thompson, Jehal           09 Nova                  11:30.26    4   
  6 Schwab, Phillip           09 South Plantation      11:34.13    3   
  7 Gunst, Connor             12 Nova                  11:47.05    2   
  8 Salis, Kennedy            09 Piper                 11:55.39    1   
  9 Barrett, Sebastian        10 Boyd Anderson         12:02.21  
 10 Cinor, Roudolph           11 Plantation            12:25.43  
 11 Carter, Maxwell           09 Plantation            12:27.37  
 12 Levy, Jack                09 South Plantation      12:42.97  
 13 Chion-Chen, Kevin         09 Taravella             12:44.95  
 14 McKinney, Brenton         12 Piper                 13:28.46  
 -- Larco, Daniel             10 Western (Davie)            DNF  
 -- Crawford, Ryan            09 Western (Davie)            DNS  
 -- Pena, Richard             10 South Plantation           DNS  
 -- Dorelus, Shooby           11 Plantation                 DNS  
 -- LaRue, Brandon            09 Taravella                  DNS  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boyd Anderson              235        2) Nova                      146   
    3) South Plantation            89        4) Taravella                  42   
    4) Western (Davie)             42        6) Plantation                 38   
    7) Piper                       35        8) Northeast (Oakland Park)    5   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boyd Anderson              171.50     2) South Plantation          167   
    3) Western (Davie)            100        4) Nova                       69   
    5) Taravella                   44        6) Northeast (Oakland Park)   42   
    7) Piper                       38.50     8) Plantation                 23